Spalding - Winter 2016-17
Leagues
Afternoon Division 1
Afternoon Division 2
Afternoon Division 3
Afternoon Division 4
Morning League Division 1
Morning League Division 2
Morning League Division 3
Early Evening Division 1
Early Evening Division 2
Early Evening Division 3
Ladies League
Lunchtime
Sunday Morning 10.00
Ladies League
Teatime Thursday 16.20
Lunchtime
Sunday Morning 10.00
Teatime Thursday 16.20
Teams
Fixtures
Results
Last updated: 19th April 2017 10:24am
Leagues
Afternoon Division 1
Teams
12
Fixtures
0
Results
132
Played
Points
1
Priories
22
34
2
Fuchsia
22
33
3
Comedians
22
30
4
Loners
22
25
5
Niblicks
22
22
6
Swallows Court
22
22
7
Triads
22
19
8
GUS
22
19
9
Pennies
22
18
10
Dualcarriage
22
17
11
Bowl Its
22
14
12
Algeorge
22
11
Afternoon Division 2
Teams
10
Fixtures
0
Results
135
Played
Points
1
Puffins
27
36
2
Abbies
27
36
3
Midges
27
34
4
Yellow Bellies
27
29
5
Nuborn
27
27
6
Catch Ups
27
26
7
Orchids
27
23
8
Townies
27
21
9
Chestnuts
27
20
10
Joggers
27
18
Afternoon Division 3
Teams
11
Fixtures
0
Results
110
Played
Points
1
Wallabies
20
30
2
Herewards
20
25
3
Deepings
20
23
4
Shires
20
22
5
Postland
20
21
6
Little Johns
20
21
7
Wise Owls
20
21
8
Diamonds
20
18
9
The Afternoon Trucker
20
16
10
Harriers
20
12
11
Last Gasp
20
11
Afternoon Division 4
Teams
10
Fixtures
0
Results
135
Played
Points
1
Brunnians
27
43
2
The Hopefuls
27
39
3
Red Five
27
29
4
Triple X
27
29
5
Star
27
29
6
Quo Vadis
27
28
7
Willows
27
21
8
Matchmakers
27
19
9
Jackdaws
27
18
10
Mat-adores
27
15
Morning League Division 1
Teams
12
Fixtures
0
Results
132
Played
Points
1
Hounddogs
22
38
2
Lurchers
22
35
3
Barneys
22
29
4
Westies
22
29
5
Scotties
22
26
6
Chihuahuas
22
21
7
The Leaves
22
19
8
Aghans
22
15
9
Whippets
22
14
10
Pommies
22
13
11
Mongrels
22
13
12
Terriers
22
12
Morning League Division 2
Teams
10
Fixtures
0
Results
135
Played
Points
1
Maltese
27
44
2
Springers
27
34
3
Cavaliers
27
32
4
Midges
27
31
5
The Truckers
27
30
6
Alsatians
27
29
7
Spaniels
27
24
8
Labradors
27
20
9
Great Danes
27
14
10
Pomeranian
27
12
Morning League Division 3
Teams
11
Fixtures
0
Results
110
Played
Points
1
Beagles
20
33
2
Terriers2
20
32
3
Pointers
20
26
4
Frisbys
20
23
5
Yorkies
20
20
6
Corgis
20
20
7
Spinone
20
17
8
Foxhounds
20
16
9
Bassetts
20
16
10
Greyhounds
20
10
11
If Only
20
7
Early Evening Division 1
Teams
12
Fixtures
0
Results
132
Played
Points
1
Pintas
22
34
2
Pebbles
22
34
3
The Chicks
22
30
4
Harriers
22
29
5
Strollers
22
25
6
Toffees
22
25
7
Turnarounds
22
20
8
S & C
22
20
9
Orchids
22
18
10
Ladybirds
22
14
11
Crackerjacks
22
9
12
Flinders
22
6
Early Evening Division 2
Teams
10
Fixtures
0
Results
108
Played
Points
1
The Bowling Stones
24
46
2
White Tigers
24
30
3
The Firing Squad
24
25
4
National Velvet
24
23
5
Acorns
24
23
6
Blackbirds
24
20
7
Contenders
24
19
8
Black Beauty
24
17
9
GOS Poachers
24
13
10
Corvette
0
0
Early Evening Division 3
Teams
11
Fixtures
0
Results
110
Played
Points
1
Univeginators
20
28
2
The Imps
20
27
3
Incredibowls
20
22
4
Swifts
20
21
5
Beeteam
20
21
6
The Hopefuls
20
21
7
Mixtures
20
21
8
Pegasus
20
19
9
Anything Goes
20
19
10
Crowland Magpies
20
16
11
If Only
20
5
Ladies League
Teams
12
Fixtures
0
Results
132
Played
Points
1
V Elms
22
32
2
B Windsor
22
28
3
M Belding
22
28
4
B Deaton
22
27
5
B Hurst
22
24
6
L Drawbridge
22
22
7
P O'Brien
22
22
8
J Hicks
22
20
9
J Sinclair
22
20
10
A Cooper
22
18
11
J Jackson
22
12
12
J Horner
22
11
Lunchtime
Teams
9
Fixtures
0
Results
108
Played
Points
1
Middlesex
24
40
2
Notts
24
40
3
Berks
24
33
4
Surrey
24
26
5
Lincs
24
23
6
Pompey Boys
24
15
7
Norfolk
24
15
8
Suffolk
24
13
9
Cambs
24
11
Sunday Morning 10.00
Teams
12
Fixtures
0
Results
132
Played
Points
1
Dakotas
22
37
2
Canberras
22
33
3
Lincolns
22
29
4
Cessnas
22
29
5
Midges
22
23
6
Lysanders
22
22
7
Swifts
22
20
8
Tridents
22
18
9
Hurricanes
22
16
10
Spitfires
22
13
11
Concorde
22
13
12
Blenheims
22
11
Ladies League
Teams
0
Fixtures
0
Results
0
Teatime Thursday 16.20
Teams
10
Fixtures
0
Results
135
Played
Points
1
Crows
27
35
2
Nightingales
27
34
3
Puffins
27
34
4
Goldfinches
27
30
5
Robins
27
28
6
Swifts
27
28
7
Swallows
27
27
8
Kestrels
27
25
9
Woodcutters
27
15
10
Woodpeckers
27
14
Lunchtime
Teams
0
Fixtures
0
Results
0
Sunday Morning 10.00
Teams
0
Fixtures
0
Results
0
Teatime Thursday 16.20
Teams
0
Fixtures
0
Results
0