Spalding - Winter 2016-17
Leagues
Afternoon Division 1
Afternoon Division 2
Afternoon Division 3
Afternoon Division 4
Morning League Division 1
Morning League Division 2
Morning League Division 3
Early Evening Division 1
Early Evening Division 2
Early Evening Division 3
Ladies League
Lunchtime
Sunday Morning 10.00
Ladies League
Teatime Thursday 16.20
Lunchtime
Sunday Morning 10.00
Teatime Thursday 16.20
Teams
Fixtures
Results
Results
9 March 17
16.20
Goldfinches
12 (2)
-
11 (0)
Swallows
Teatime Thursday 16.20
16.20
Nightingales
12 (2)
-
10 (0)
Crows
Teatime Thursday 16.20
16.20
Woodpeckers
15 (2)
-
10 (0)
Robins
Teatime Thursday 16.20
8 March 17
14.15
The Hopefuls
14 (2)
-
7 (0)
Mat-adores
Afternoon Division 4
14.15
Jackdaws
8 (0)
-
19 (2)
Quo Vadis
Afternoon Division 4
14.15
Star
4 (0)
-
15 (2)
Red Five
Afternoon Division 4
14.15
Matchmakers
9 (0)
-
15 (2)
Brunnians
Afternoon Division 4
14.15
Willows
15 (2)
-
6 (0)
Triple X
Afternoon Division 4
10.00
Midges
5 (0)
-
21 (2)
Springers
Morning League Division 2
10.00
Spaniels
14 (2)
-
9 (0)
Labradors
Morning League Division 2
10.00
The Truckers
8 (0)
-
21 (2)
Maltese
Morning League Division 2
10.00
Pomeranian
14 (2)
-
6 (0)
Alsatians
Morning League Division 2
10.00
Great Danes
12 (0)
-
18 (2)
Cavaliers
Morning League Division 2
18.30
Harriers
21 (2)
-
12 (0)
Ladybirds
Early Evening Division 1
18.30
Pintas
18 (2)
-
13 (0)
Orchids
Early Evening Division 1
18.30
Pebbles
16 (2)
-
13 (0)
Flinders
Early Evening Division 1
18.30
S & C
14 (0)
-
16 (2)
The Chicks
Early Evening Division 1
18.30
Turnarounds
6 (0)
-
14 (2)
Crackerjacks
Early Evening Division 1
18.30
Toffees
5 (0)
-
18 (2)
Strollers
Early Evening Division 1
12.10
Norfolk
5 (0)
-
21 (2)
Notts
Lunchtime
12.10
Lincs
6 (0)
-
12 (2)
Surrey
Lunchtime
12.10
Suffolk
10 (0)
-
11 (2)
Pompey Boys
Lunchtime
12.10
Cambs
2 (0)
-
17 (2)
Middlesex
Lunchtime
7 March 17
14.15
J Hicks
17 (2)
-
9 (0)
B Deaton
Ladies League
14.15
M Belding
6 (0)
-
14 (2)
B Windsor
Ladies League
14.15
J Horner
9 (0)
-
22 (2)
B Hurst
Ladies League
14.15
J Sinclair
8 (0)
-
10 (2)
A Cooper
Ladies League
14.15
P O'Brien
5 (0)
-
24 (2)
V Elms
Ladies League
14.15
J Jackson
14 (2)
-
8 (0)
L Drawbridge
Ladies League
6 March 17
14.15
Abbies
12 (0)
-
20 (2)
Puffins
Afternoon Division 2
14.15
Chestnuts
10 (0)
-
13 (2)
Catch Ups
Afternoon Division 2
14.15
Nuborn
13 (0)
-
19 (2)
Joggers
Afternoon Division 2
14.15
Orchids
10 (0)
-
14 (2)
Yellow Bellies
Afternoon Division 2
14.15
Townies
6 (0)
-
21 (2)
Midges
Afternoon Division 2
10.00
Scotties
12 (2)
-
9 (0)
The Leaves
Morning League Division 1
10.00
Chihuahuas
18 (2)
-
9 (0)
Aghans
Morning League Division 1
10.00
Lurchers
9 (0)
-
14 (2)
Whippets
Morning League Division 1
10.00
Westies
15 (2)
-
12 (0)
Barneys
Morning League Division 1
10.00
Terriers
10 (0)
-
16 (2)
Hounddogs
Morning League Division 1
10.00
Mongrels
20 (2)
-
8 (0)
Pommies
Morning League Division 1
5 March 17
10.00
Blenheims
9 (1)
-
9 (1)
Hurricanes
Sunday Morning 10.00
10.00
Midges
12 (2)
-
9 (0)
Spitfires
Sunday Morning 10.00
10.00
Tridents
13 (0)
-
17 (2)
Dakotas
Sunday Morning 10.00
10.00
Canberras
14 (2)
-
11 (0)
Swifts
Sunday Morning 10.00
10.00
Lysanders
16 (2)
-
9 (0)
Lincolns
Sunday Morning 10.00
10.00
Concorde
11 (0)
-
22 (2)
Cessnas
Sunday Morning 10.00
3 March 17
14.15
Algeorge
7 (0)
-
13 (2)
Comedians
Afternoon Division 1
14.15
Bowl Its
8 (0)
-
13 (2)
Triads
Afternoon Division 1
14.15
Swallows Court
10 (0)
-
15 (2)
Fuchsia
Afternoon Division 1
14.15
Niblicks
10 (1)
-
10 (1)
Pennies
Afternoon Division 1