New Earswick IBC- Winter 2018-19
Leagues
Mon 10.30am - Vets Mixed Triples - 18/19
Mon 2.30pm - Aussie Pairs - 18/19
Mon 8.30pm - Gents Triples - 18/19
Tue 10.30am Vets Gents Fours
Tue 2.30pm Ladies Pairs 18-19
Tue 6:30pm Gents Fours 18-19
Wed 10:30am Mixed Triples 18-19
Wed 2.30pm Ladies Triples 18-19
Wed 6:30pm Gents Pairs 18-19
Thur 10.30am Vets Gents Triples 18-19
Thur 4.30pm Gents Pairs 18-19
Thur 6.30pm Ladies Fours 18-19
Thur 8.30pm Club Gents Fours 18-19
Fri 10.00am Vets Gents Triples 18-19
Sat 10.00 Gents Triples 18-19
Sun 10.00am Gents Triples
Sun 6.45pm Club Any Triples
Sun 6.45pm Club Any Triples
Teams
Fixtures
Results
Results
8 March 19
10.00
Geoff LEA
9
-
15
Steve CONNOLLY
Fri 10.00am Vets Gents Triples 18-19
10.00
Ian CARR
10
-
9
Pat INWOOD
Fri 10.00am Vets Gents Triples 18-19
10.00
Vic THOMPSON
8
-
18
Rod WALKER
Fri 10.00am Vets Gents Triples 18-19
10.00
Dave SYKES
14
-
16
George HOLDRIDGE
Fri 10.00am Vets Gents Triples 18-19
10.00
Richard EVANS
6
-
23
Dick HARDY
Fri 10.00am Vets Gents Triples 18-19
7 March 19
10.30
Ron WOOD
19
-
7
Gordon BURRAGE
Thur 10.30am Vets Gents Triples 18-19
10.30
Eric DOBSON
13
-
22
David CROSS
Thur 10.30am Vets Gents Triples 18-19
10.30
Dave HUTCHINSON
11
-
9
Steve MOODY
Thur 10.30am Vets Gents Triples 18-19
10.30
Barrie SHIPLEY
11
-
14
Alex FISHER
Thur 10.30am Vets Gents Triples 18-19
10.30
Paul MURRAY
17
-
11
Bernard DRURY
Thur 10.30am Vets Gents Triples 18-19
16.30
Ralph TIPLADY
26
-
9
Kevin GOODRICK
Thur 4.30pm Gents Pairs 18-19
16.30
Richard EVANS
9
-
29
Ray MAWSON
Thur 4.30pm Gents Pairs 18-19
16.30
David MOORHOUSE
13
-
12
Gordon HOLTBY
Thur 4.30pm Gents Pairs 18-19
18.30
Moira ELLIS
18
-
7
Muriel TOMLINSON
Thur 6.30pm Ladies Fours 18-19
18.30
Marilyn MEAD
14
-
10
Colleen RAW
Thur 6.30pm Ladies Fours 18-19
20.30
Promenade
12
-
13
Bert Keech
Thur 8.30pm Club Gents Fours 18-19
20.30
Shipton
8
-
8
Guppy Lions
Thur 8.30pm Club Gents Fours 18-19
20.30
Sheriff Hutton
10
-
17
Clarence
Thur 8.30pm Club Gents Fours 18-19
20.30
Guppy Tigers
10
-
14
Heworth Cons
Thur 8.30pm Club Gents Fours 18-19
6 March 19
10.30
Moira ELLIS
8
-
20
Betty INWOOD
Wed 10:30am Mixed Triples 18-19
10.30
Jean RICHARDSON
5
-
12
Alastair DOMVILLE
Wed 10:30am Mixed Triples 18-19
10.30
Graham LOCKWOOD
12
-
7
Irene WARRINGTON
Wed 10:30am Mixed Triples 18-19
10.30
VIC WOOLLEY
22
-
11
John CLEARY
Wed 10:30am Mixed Triples 18-19
10.30
Martin STUBBS
17
-
16
Dave HUTCHINSON
Wed 10:30am Mixed Triples 18-19
14.30
Jean WITHERWICK
8
-
9
Valerie CROSSLEY
Wed 2.30pm Ladies Triples 18-19
14.30
Diane HARDY
8
-
26
Kath SYKES
Wed 2.30pm Ladies Triples 18-19
14.30
Jenny PHILPOTT
14
-
11
Sally DOMVILLE
Wed 2.30pm Ladies Triples 18-19
14.30
Margaret MORGAN
13
-
15
Moyra HEADLEY
Wed 2.30pm Ladies Triples 18-19
18.30
Tony ABBOT
17
-
21
Kevin LIDDELL
Wed 6:30pm Gents Pairs 18-19
18.30
Paul HUMPHREYS
20
-
13
Andrew FOTHERGILL
Wed 6:30pm Gents Pairs 18-19
18.30
Adrian WARD
15
-
23
Colin MOULDS
Wed 6:30pm Gents Pairs 18-19
5 March 19
10.30
Barry JOHNSON
9
-
12
Paul MURRAY
Tue 10.30am Vets Gents Fours
10.30
Steve MOODY
6
-
23
Dave SYKES
Tue 10.30am Vets Gents Fours
10.30
John CLEARY
6
-
28
Vic THOMPSON
Tue 10.30am Vets Gents Fours
10.30
Eric DOBSON
24
-
13
John BAXTER
Tue 10.30am Vets Gents Fours
14.30
Diane HARDY
19
-
15
Anne PEACOCK
Tue 2.30pm Ladies Pairs 18-19
14.30
Murial TOMLINSON
12
-
13
Pat LANCASTER
Tue 2.30pm Ladies Pairs 18-19
14.30
Margaret PEARSON
8
-
18
Jean MILLAR
Tue 2.30pm Ladies Pairs 18-19
18.30
Bob BARRETT
11
-
12
Brian GRAY
Tue 6:30pm Gents Fours 18-19
18.30
Tony ABBOT
11
-
16
Paul DAWSON
Tue 6:30pm Gents Fours 18-19
18.30
Steve HUDSON
7
-
24
Gary JONES
Tue 6:30pm Gents Fours 18-19
4 March 19
10.30
Keith DOUGHTY
11
-
11
Gordon FRATSON
Mon 10.30am - Vets Mixed Triples - 18/19
10.30
David MOORHOUSE
22
-
10
Rod WALKER
Mon 10.30am - Vets Mixed Triples - 18/19
10.30
Mike MILLER
3
-
25
Vic THOMPSON
Mon 10.30am - Vets Mixed Triples - 18/19
10.30
Dave SYKES
20
-
6
Norma DAVIES
Mon 10.30am - Vets Mixed Triples - 18/19
14.30
Judith MANCLARK
27
-
3
Richard EVANS
Mon 2.30pm - Aussie Pairs - 18/19
14.30
Bob BARRETT
9
-
17
David MOORHOUSE
Mon 2.30pm - Aussie Pairs - 18/19
14.30
Gordon BURRAGE
8
-
16
Dave SYKES
Mon 2.30pm - Aussie Pairs - 18/19
14.30
Lesley NUCKEY
12
-
11
David KERMODE
Mon 2.30pm - Aussie Pairs - 18/19
14.30
Gary JONES
11
-
10
Ray MAWSON
Mon 2.30pm - Aussie Pairs - 18/19