Results

16 September 18
18.45Post Office13 - 11Highland FlingersSun 6.45pm Club Any Triples
18.45Wiggy Wanderers4 - 32The HuntersSun 6.45pm Club Any Triples
18.45Minster Men15 - 6GreenhillsSun 6.45pm Club Any Triples
18.45Wigginton15 - 8The BillocksSun 6.45pm Club Any Triples
18.45Vikings10 - 9Ditch DodgersSun 6.45pm Club Any Triples
15 September 18
10.00Jim ELLIS18 - 13Dave FIRNSat 10.00 Gents Triples 18-19
10.00Bernard DRURY14 - 12Steve MOODYSat 10.00 Gents Triples 18-19
Doug HUNT9 - 11Kieth ADDISONSat 10.00 Gents Triples 18-19
14 September 18
10.00Dave ELCOCK9 - 9Dave SYKESFri 10.00am Vets Gents Triples 18-19
10.00Richard EVANS4 - 23David MOORHOUSEFri 10.00am Vets Gents Triples 18-19
10.00Dick HARDY11 - 15Pat INWOODFri 10.00am Vets Gents Triples 18-19
10.00Geoff LEA12 - 9Ian CARRFri 10.00am Vets Gents Triples 18-19
10.00George HOLDRIDGE6 - 24Rod WALKERFri 10.00am Vets Gents Triples 18-19
13 September 18
10.30Ron WOOD9 - 11Alex FISHERThur 10.30am Vets Gents Triples 18-19
10.30David CROSS14 - 14Steve MOODYThur 10.30am Vets Gents Triples 18-19
10.30Paul MURRAY7 - 18Barrie SHIPLEYThur 10.30am Vets Gents Triples 18-19
10.30Bernard DRURY17 - 9Dave HUTCHINSONThur 10.30am Vets Gents Triples 18-19
10.30Gordon BURRAGE6 - 17Eric DOBSONThur 10.30am Vets Gents Triples 18-19
16.30David MOORHOUSE4 - 17Ray MAWSONThur 4.30pm Gents Pairs 18-19
16.30David KERMODE12 - 11Kevin GOODRICKThur 4.30pm Gents Pairs 18-19
16.30Ian FARRAR17 - 7Ralph TIPLADYThur 4.30pm Gents Pairs 18-19
16.30Gordon HOLTBY24 - 9Richard EVANSThur 4.30pm Gents Pairs 18-19
20.30Shipton16 - 13ClarenceThur 8.30pm Club Gents Fours 18-19
20.30Guppy Tigers6 - 18PromenadeThur 8.30pm Club Gents Fours 18-19
20.30Heworth Cons15 - 9Bert KeechThur 8.30pm Club Gents Fours 18-19
20.30Sheriff Hutton12 - 14Guppy LionsThur 8.30pm Club Gents Fours 18-19
12 September 18
10.30Graham LOCKWOOD21 - 6Ron WOODWed 10:30am Mixed Triples 18-19
10.30Brian HARDCASTLE15 - 6Moira ELLISWed 10:30am Mixed Triples 18-19
10.30Jean RICHARDSON6 - 18Martin STUBBSWed 10:30am Mixed Triples 18-19
10.30Betty INWOOD7 - 12John CLEARYWed 10:30am Mixed Triples 18-19
10.30Irene WARRINGTON12 - 12Dave HUTCHINSONWed 10:30am Mixed Triples 18-19
14.30Sally DOMVILLE2 - 30Kath SYKESWed 2.30pm Ladies Triples 18-19
14.30Maralyn MEAD4 - 17Moyra HEADLEYWed 2.30pm Ladies Triples 18-19
14.30Valerie CROSSLEY17 - 7Diane HARDYWed 2.30pm Ladies Triples 18-19
14.30Jean WITHERWICK14 - 13Margaret MORGANWed 2.30pm Ladies Triples 18-19
18.30Colin MOULDS6 - 24Paul HUMPHREYSWed 6:30pm Gents Pairs 18-19
18.30Adrian WARD13 - 18Tony ABBOTWed 6:30pm Gents Pairs 18-19
18.30Andrew FOTHERGILL12 - 9Kevin LIDDELLWed 6:30pm Gents Pairs 18-19
11 September 18
10.30Steve MOODY12 - 20John BAXTERTue 10.30am Vets Gents Fours
10.30Vic THOMPSON15 - 9Paul MURRAYTue 10.30am Vets Gents Fours
10.30John CLEARY12 - 16Barry JOHNSONTue 10.30am Vets Gents Fours
10.30Eric DOBSON5 - 20Dave SYKESTue 10.30am Vets Gents Fours
14.30Diane HARDY10 - 15Jean MILLARTue 2.30pm Ladies Pairs 18-19
14.30Marilyn MEAD6 - 11Pat LANCASTERTue 2.30pm Ladies Pairs 18-19
14.30Anne PEACOCK11 - 14Margaret PEARSONTue 2.30pm Ladies Pairs 18-19
18.30Tony ABBOT11 - 6.75Gary JONESTue 6:30pm Gents Fours 18-19
18.30Bob BARRETT14 - 21Steve HUDSONTue 6:30pm Gents Fours 18-19
18.30Brian GRAY16 - 5Paul DAWSONTue 6:30pm Gents Fours 18-19
10 September 18
10.30Vic WOOLLEY2 - 20Gordon FRATSONMon 10.30am - Vets Mixed Triples - 18/19
10.30Bruce DOBSON4 - 17Vic THOMPSONMon 10.30am - Vets Mixed Triples - 18/19