New Earswick IBC- Winter 2018-19
Leagues
Mon 10.30am - Vets Mixed Triples - 18/19
Mon 2.30pm - Aussie Pairs - 18/19
Mon 8.30pm - Gents Triples - 18/19
Tue 10.30am Vets Gents Fours
Tue 2.30pm Ladies Pairs 18-19
Tue 6:30pm Gents Fours 18-19
Wed 10:30am Mixed Triples 18-19
Wed 2.30pm Ladies Triples 18-19
Wed 6:30pm Gents Pairs 18-19
Thur 10.30am Vets Gents Triples 18-19
Thur 4.30pm Gents Pairs 18-19
Thur 6.30pm Ladies Fours 18-19
Thur 8.30pm Club Gents Fours 18-19
Fri 10.00am Vets Gents Triples 18-19
Sat 10.00 Gents Triples 18-19
Sun 10.00am Gents Triples
Sun 6.45pm Club Any Triples
Sun 6.45pm Club Any Triples
Teams
Fixtures
Results
Results
26 September 18
10.30
Dave HUTCHINSON
24
-
4
Betty INWOOD
Wed 10:30am Mixed Triples 18-19
14.30
Jenny PHILPOTT
17
-
7
Moyra HEADLEY
Wed 2.30pm Ladies Triples 18-19
14.30
Jean WITHERWICK
9
-
13
Kath SYKES
Wed 2.30pm Ladies Triples 18-19
14.30
Diane HARDY
17
-
10
Sally DOMVILLE
Wed 2.30pm Ladies Triples 18-19
14.30
Maralyn MEAD
10
-
6
Valerie CROSSLEY
Wed 2.30pm Ladies Triples 18-19
18.30
Andrew FOTHERGILL
15
-
14
Adrian WARD
Wed 6:30pm Gents Pairs 18-19
18.30
Kevin LIDDELL
12
-
11
Paul HUMPHREYS
Wed 6:30pm Gents Pairs 18-19
18.30
Colin MOULDS
7
-
8
Tony ABBOT
Wed 6:30pm Gents Pairs 18-19
25 September 18
10.30
Vic THOMPSON
26
-
5
John CLEARY
Tue 10.30am Vets Gents Fours
10.30
Dave SYKES
12
-
13
Steve MOODY
Tue 10.30am Vets Gents Fours
10.30
John BAXTER
13
-
11
Eric DOBSON
Tue 10.30am Vets Gents Fours
10.30
Paul MURRAY
13
-
12
Barry JOHNSON
Tue 10.30am Vets Gents Fours
14.30
Pat LANCASTER
14
-
10
Jean MILLAR
Tue 2.30pm Ladies Pairs 18-19
14.30
Marilyn MEAD
10
-
11
Diane HARDY
Tue 2.30pm Ladies Pairs 18-19
14.30
Murial TOMLINSON
16
-
13
Anne PEACOCK
Tue 2.30pm Ladies Pairs 18-19
18.30
Bob BARRETT
18
-
18
Brian GRAY
Tue 6:30pm Gents Fours 18-19
18.30
Tony ABBOT
10
-
7
Paul DAWSON
Tue 6:30pm Gents Fours 18-19
18.30
Steve HUDSON
18
-
9
Gary JONES
Tue 6:30pm Gents Fours 18-19
24 September 18
10.30
Vic WOOLLEY
12
-
7
Mike MILLER
Mon 10.30am - Vets Mixed Triples - 18/19
10.30
Gordon FRATSON
10
-
13
Norma DAVIES
Mon 10.30am - Vets Mixed Triples - 18/19
10.30
Dave SYKES
12
-
10
Keith DOUGHTY
Mon 10.30am - Vets Mixed Triples - 18/19
10.30
Rod WALKER
3
-
18
Bruce DOBSON
Mon 10.30am - Vets Mixed Triples - 18/19
10.30
David MOORHOUSE
28
-
11
Vic THOMPSON
Mon 10.30am - Vets Mixed Triples - 18/19
14.30
Richard EVANS
6
-
11
Ray MAWSON
Mon 2.30pm - Aussie Pairs - 18/19
14.30
Graham LOCKWOOD
9
-
13
David KERMODE
Mon 2.30pm - Aussie Pairs - 18/19
14.30
Dave SYKES
16
-
10
Gary JONES
Mon 2.30pm - Aussie Pairs - 18/19
14.30
Jackie TOMS
14
-
14
Bob BARRETT
Mon 2.30pm - Aussie Pairs - 18/19
14.30
Arthur BARNARD
12
-
14
Gordon BURRAGE
Mon 2.30pm - Aussie Pairs - 18/19
14.30
Judith MANCLARK
14
-
17
Lesley NUCKEY
Mon 2.30pm - Aussie Pairs - 18/19
20.30
Graham LOCKWOOD
23
-
6
Neil BUSHBY
Mon 8.30pm - Gents Triples - 18/19
20.30
Ian FARRAR
14
-
14
Andrew FOTHERGILL
Mon 8.30pm - Gents Triples - 18/19
20.30
Rob DUNNILL
15
-
10
Andy HUMPHREYS
Mon 8.30pm - Gents Triples - 18/19
23 September 18
10.00
Dick OSGUTHORPE
19
-
10
Vic THOMPSON
Sun 10.00am Gents Triples
10.00
Colin PICKUP
11
-
15
Brian HUTTON
Sun 10.00am Gents Triples
18.45
Ditch Dodgers
14
-
15
Minster Men
Sun 6.45pm Club Any Triples
18.45
Highland Flingers
11
-
15
The Billocks
Sun 6.45pm Club Any Triples
18.45
The Hunters
7
-
13
Wigginton
Sun 6.45pm Club Any Triples
18.45
Vikings
14
-
3
Post Office
Sun 6.45pm Club Any Triples
18.45
Greenhills
31
-
3
Wiggy Wanderers
Sun 6.45pm Club Any Triples
22 September 18
10.00
Dave FIRN
13
-
15
Bernard DRURY
Sat 10.00 Gents Triples 18-19
10.00
Steve MOODY
20
-
6
Doug HUNT
Sat 10.00 Gents Triples 18-19
10.00
Kieth ADDISON
12
-
14
Jim ELLIS
Sat 10.00 Gents Triples 18-19
21 September 18
10.00
Steve CONNOLLY
3
-
21
Pat INWOOD
Fri 10.00am Vets Gents Triples 18-19
10.00
Dave SYKES
26
-
2
Geoff LEA
Fri 10.00am Vets Gents Triples 18-19
10.00
Richard EVANS
1
-
23
Rod WALKER
Fri 10.00am Vets Gents Triples 18-19
10.00
Ian CARR
17
-
7
David MOORHOUSE
Fri 10.00am Vets Gents Triples 18-19
10.00
Vic THOMPSON
14
-
16
Dave ELCOCK
Fri 10.00am Vets Gents Triples 18-19
20 September 18
10.30
Steve MOODY
14
-
8
Eric DOBSON
Thur 10.30am Vets Gents Triples 18-19
10.30
Barrie SHIPLEY
10
-
12
Ron WOOD
Thur 10.30am Vets Gents Triples 18-19
10.30
Dave HUTCHINSON
7
-
21
Paul MURRAY
Thur 10.30am Vets Gents Triples 18-19