New Earswick IBC- Winter 2018-19
Leagues
Mon 10.30am - Vets Mixed Triples - 18/19
Mon 2.30pm - Aussie Pairs - 18/19
Mon 8.30pm - Gents Triples - 18/19
Tue 10.30am Vets Gents Fours
Tue 2.30pm Ladies Pairs 18-19
Tue 6:30pm Gents Fours 18-19
Wed 10:30am Mixed Triples 18-19
Wed 2.30pm Ladies Triples 18-19
Wed 6:30pm Gents Pairs 18-19
Thur 10.30am Vets Gents Triples 18-19
Thur 4.30pm Gents Pairs 18-19
Thur 6.30pm Ladies Fours 18-19
Thur 8.30pm Club Gents Fours 18-19
Fri 10.00am Vets Gents Triples 18-19
Sat 10.00 Gents Triples 18-19
Sun 10.00am Gents Triples
Sun 6.45pm Club Any Triples
Sun 6.45pm Club Any Triples
Teams
Fixtures
Results
Results
8 October 18
14.30
Bob BARRETT
15
-
11
Dave SYKES
Mon 2.30pm - Aussie Pairs - 18/19
20.30
Graham LOCKWOOD
10
-
9
Rob DUNNILL
Mon 8.30pm - Gents Triples - 18/19
20.30
Gary STOCKTON
12
-
10
Tony ABBOT
Mon 8.30pm - Gents Triples - 18/19
20.30
Neil BUSHBY
13
-
12
Andy HUMPHREYS
Mon 8.30pm - Gents Triples - 18/19
7 October 18
10.00
Colin PICKUP
15
-
16
Dave COUNTER
Sun 10.00am Gents Triples
10.00
Brian HUTTON
12
-
15
Vic THOMPSON
Sun 10.00am Gents Triples
18.45
The Billocks
8
-
13
Greenhills
Sun 6.45pm Club Any Triples
18.45
Highland Flingers
6
-
11
Vikings
Sun 6.45pm Club Any Triples
18.45
Wigginton
10
-
29
Ditch Dodgers
Sun 6.45pm Club Any Triples
18.45
The Hunters
11
-
13
Minster Men
Sun 6.45pm Club Any Triples
18.45
Post Office
27
-
4
Wiggy Wanderers
Sun 6.45pm Club Any Triples
6 October 18
10.00
Bernard DRURY
14
-
15
Jim ELLIS
Sat 10.00 Gents Triples 18-19
10.00
Steve MOODY
17
-
11
Kieth ADDISON
Sat 10.00 Gents Triples 18-19
10.00
Doug HUNT
11
-
11
Dave FIRN
Sat 10.00 Gents Triples 18-19
5 October 18
10.00
Dick HARDY
21
-
13
Vic THOMPSON
Fri 10.00am Vets Gents Triples 18-19
10.00
Dave ELCOCK
16
-
26
Ian CARR
Fri 10.00am Vets Gents Triples 18-19
10.00
Pat INWOOD
14
-
13
David MOORHOUSE
Fri 10.00am Vets Gents Triples 18-19
10.00
George HOLDRIDGE
17
-
13
Steve CONNOLLY
Fri 10.00am Vets Gents Triples 18-19
10.00
Geoff LEA
5
-
19
Rod WALKER
Fri 10.00am Vets Gents Triples 18-19
4 October 18
10.30
Alex FISHER
21
-
4
Paul MURRAY
Thur 10.30am Vets Gents Triples 18-19
10.30
Gordon BURRAGE
14
-
11
Dave HUTCHINSON
Thur 10.30am Vets Gents Triples 18-19
10.30
Steve MOODY
7
-
16
Bernard DRURY
Thur 10.30am Vets Gents Triples 18-19
10.30
David CROSS
9
-
9
Ron WOOD
Thur 10.30am Vets Gents Triples 18-19
10.30
Eric DOBSON
11
-
19
Barrie SHIPLEY
Thur 10.30am Vets Gents Triples 18-19
16.30
Gordon HOLTBY
9
-
16
Kevin GOODRICK
Thur 4.30pm Gents Pairs 18-19
16.30
Ian FARRAR
4
-
19
David MOORHOUSE
Thur 4.30pm Gents Pairs 18-19
16.30
Ralph TIPLADY
22
-
11
Ray MAWSON
Thur 4.30pm Gents Pairs 18-19
16.30
David KERMODE
26
-
8
Richard EVANS
Thur 4.30pm Gents Pairs 18-19
18.30
Colleen RAW
2
-
23
Marilyn MEAD
Thur 6.30pm Ladies Fours 18-19
18.30
Muriel TOMLINSON
6
-
22
Moira ELLIS
Thur 6.30pm Ladies Fours 18-19
20.30
Sheriff Hutton
20
-
8
Promenade
Thur 8.30pm Club Gents Fours 18-19
20.30
Shipton
20
-
12
Heworth Cons
Thur 8.30pm Club Gents Fours 18-19
20.30
Guppy Tigers
11
-
8
Guppy Lions
Thur 8.30pm Club Gents Fours 18-19
20.30
Clarence
13
-
15
Bert Keech
Thur 8.30pm Club Gents Fours 18-19
3 October 18
10.30
Jean RICHARDSON
26
-
11
John CLEARY
Wed 10:30am Mixed Triples 18-19
10.30
Brian HARDCASTLE
17
-
6
Martin STUBBS
Wed 10:30am Mixed Triples 18-19
10.30
Dave HUTCHINSON
9
-
18
Ron WOOD
Wed 10:30am Mixed Triples 18-19
10.30
Betty INWOOD
20
-
6
Alastair DOMVILLE
Wed 10:30am Mixed Triples 18-19
10.30
Irene WARRINGTON
17
-
13
VIC WOOLLEY
Wed 10:30am Mixed Triples 18-19
14.30
Jenny PHILPOTT
17
-
14
Margaret MORGAN
Wed 2.30pm Ladies Triples 18-19
14.30
Sally DOMVILLE
8
-
13
Maralyn MEAD
Wed 2.30pm Ladies Triples 18-19
14.30
Moyra HEADLEY
14
-
9
Jean WITHERWICK
Wed 2.30pm Ladies Triples 18-19
14.30
Kath SYKES
8
-
8
Valerie CROSSLEY
Wed 2.30pm Ladies Triples 18-19
18.30
Adrian WARD
18
-
9
Colin MOULDS
Wed 6:30pm Gents Pairs 18-19
18.30
Tony ABBOT
23
-
5
Kevin LIDDELL
Wed 6:30pm Gents Pairs 18-19
18.30
Paul HUMPHREYS
14
-
7
Andrew FOTHERGILL
Wed 6:30pm Gents Pairs 18-19
2 October 18
10.30
Eric DOBSON
10
-
16
Barry JOHNSON
Tue 10.30am Vets Gents Fours
10.30
John CLEARY
3
-
25
Dave SYKES
Tue 10.30am Vets Gents Fours
10.30
Steve MOODY
14
-
24
Vic THOMPSON
Tue 10.30am Vets Gents Fours
10.30
John BAXTER
13
-
18
Paul MURRAY
Tue 10.30am Vets Gents Fours