Results

20 March 19
10.30Brian HARDCASTLE15 - 8John CLEARYWed 10:30am Mixed Triples 18-19
10.30Martin STUBBS10 - 12VIC WOOLLEYWed 10:30am Mixed Triples 18-19
10.30Graham LOCKWOOD13 - 16Dave HUTCHINSONWed 10:30am Mixed Triples 18-19
10.30Irene WARRINGTON8 - 14Moira ELLISWed 10:30am Mixed Triples 18-19
14.30Jenny PHILPOTT13 - 7Diane HARDYWed 2.30pm Ladies Triples 18-19
14.30Moyra HEADLEY14 - 16Valerie CROSSLEYWed 2.30pm Ladies Triples 18-19
14.30Kath SYKES23 - 3Margaret MORGANWed 2.30pm Ladies Triples 18-19
14.30Jean WITHERWICK5 - 12Maralyn MEADWed 2.30pm Ladies Triples 18-19
19 March 19
10.30John BAXTER6 - 22Dave SYKESTue 10.30am Vets Gents Fours
10.30Vic THOMPSON19 - 8Barry JOHNSONTue 10.30am Vets Gents Fours
10.30Steve MOODY12 - 15Paul MURRAYTue 10.30am Vets Gents Fours
10.30John CLEARY8 - 15Eric DOBSONTue 10.30am Vets Gents Fours
14.30Pat LANCASTER9 - 24Margaret PEARSONTue 2.30pm Ladies Pairs 18-19
14.30Murial TOMLINSON11 - 10Diane HARDYTue 2.30pm Ladies Pairs 18-19
14.30Marilyn MEAD13 - 9Anne PEACOCKTue 2.30pm Ladies Pairs 18-19
18.30Brian GRAY11 - 16Steve HUDSONTue 6:30pm Gents Fours 18-19
18.30Gary JONES16 - 10Paul DAWSONTue 6:30pm Gents Fours 18-19
18.30Tony ABBOT16 - 16Bob BARRETTTue 6:30pm Gents Fours 18-19
18 March 19
10.30Rod WALKER9 - 12Bruce DOBSONMon 10.30am - Vets Mixed Triples - 18/19
10.30Gordon FRATSON7 - 16Norma DAVIESMon 10.30am - Vets Mixed Triples - 18/19
10.30Vic WOOLLEY17 - 11Mike MILLERMon 10.30am - Vets Mixed Triples - 18/19
10.30Dave SYKES27 - 5Keith DOUGHTYMon 10.30am - Vets Mixed Triples - 18/19
10.30David MOORHOUSE10 - 18Vic THOMPSONMon 10.30am - Vets Mixed Triples - 18/19
14.30Jackie TOMS14 - 5Ray MAWSONMon 2.30pm - Aussie Pairs - 18/19
14.30Judith MANCLARK4 - 24Graham LOCKWOODMon 2.30pm - Aussie Pairs - 18/19
14.30Bob BARRETT22 - 3Gordon BURRAGEMon 2.30pm - Aussie Pairs - 18/19
14.30Richard EVANS6 - 25Dave SYKESMon 2.30pm - Aussie Pairs - 18/19
14.30David MOORHOUSE7 - 14David KERMODEMon 2.30pm - Aussie Pairs - 18/19
14.30Gary JONES14 - 9Lesley NUCKEYMon 2.30pm - Aussie Pairs - 18/19
20.30Tony ABBOT13 - 15Graham LOCKWOODMon 8.30pm - Gents Triples - 18/19
20.30Andy HUMPHREYS15 - 12Andrew FOTHERGILLMon 8.30pm - Gents Triples - 18/19
20.30Gary STOCKTON8 - 14Rob DUNNILLMon 8.30pm - Gents Triples - 18/19
17 March 19
10.00Dave COUNTER7 - 22Brian HUTTONSun 10.00am Gents Triples
18.45Vikings20 - 14The BillocksSun 6.45pm Club Any Triples
18.45Greenhills10 - 12Ditch DodgersSun 6.45pm Club Any Triples
18.45Wigginton2 - 6Minster MenSun 6.45pm Club Any Triples
18.45The Hunters11 - 12Post OfficeSun 6.45pm Club Any Triples
18.45Highland Flingers18 - 8Wiggy WanderersSun 6.45pm Club Any Triples
16 March 19
10.00Dave FIRN13 - 22Steve MOODYSat 10.00 Gents Triples 18-19
10.00Kieth ADDISON18 - 15Bernard DRURYSat 10.00 Gents Triples 18-19
10.00Jim ELLIS25 - 5Doug HUNTSat 10.00 Gents Triples 18-19
15 March 19
10.00Dave ELCOCK14 - 13Dick HARDYFri 10.00am Vets Gents Triples 18-19
10.00Dave SYKES12 - 7Steve CONNOLLYFri 10.00am Vets Gents Triples 18-19
10.00Pat INWOOD18 - 12Vic THOMPSONFri 10.00am Vets Gents Triples 18-19
10.00George HOLDRIDGE25 - 8Richard EVANSFri 10.00am Vets Gents Triples 18-19
10.00Rod WALKER32 - 5David MOORHOUSEFri 10.00am Vets Gents Triples 18-19
14 March 19
16.30Gordon HOLTBY14 - 17Ralph TIPLADYThur 4.30pm Gents Pairs 18-19
16.30Ian FARRAR27 - 3Richard EVANSThur 4.30pm Gents Pairs 18-19
16.30David KERMODE1 - 21David MOORHOUSEThur 4.30pm Gents Pairs 18-19
18.30Moira ELLIS13 - 8Marilyn MEADThur 6.30pm Ladies Fours 18-19