Loddon Vale IBC - Winter 2019-20
Leagues
Avon - Tuesday 6.30pm full game
Hamble - Wednesday 6.30-8.30 mens rinks
Hodder Monday 10-12 rinks
Isis Winter League - Sunday 10am - noon
Isis Spring League - Sunday 10am - noon
Jungle Division 1 - Monday 6.30 - 8.30 triples
Jungle Division 2 - Monday 6.30 - 8.30 triples
Kennet - Wednesday 2-4pm rinks
Loire - Thursday 6.30-8.30pm triples
Medina - Tuesday 2-4pm
Medway Friday 6.30 - 8.30 rinks
Murray - Thursday 8.30-10.30pm Aussie Pairs
Ribble - Thursday 2-4pm aussie pairs
Seaton - Friday 10am - noon Triples
Severn - Tuesday 6.30-8.30 pm ladies Triples
Waveney - Friday 2-4pm Triples
Werisun - Tuesday 10 -12 rinks
Teams
Fixtures
Results
Results
20 January 20
18.30
Meerkats
11
-
16
Lemurs
Jungle Division 1 - Monday 6.30 - 8.30 triples
18.30
Tarzan
9
-
21
Toucans
Jungle Division 1 - Monday 6.30 - 8.30 triples
18.30
Vyne
19
-
5
Bagheera
Jungle Division 1 - Monday 6.30 - 8.30 triples
18.30
Tigers
11
-
9
Macuna
Jungle Division 1 - Monday 6.30 - 8.30 triples
18.30
Scarab
15
-
7
Chipmonks
Jungle Division 2 - Monday 6.30 - 8.30 triples
18.30
Chimps
10
-
8
Parakeets
Jungle Division 2 - Monday 6.30 - 8.30 triples
18.30
Rat Pack
17
-
13
Piranhas
Jungle Division 2 - Monday 6.30 - 8.30 triples
19 January 20
10.00
Merton
16
-
5
Exeter
Isis Spring League - Sunday 10am - noon
10.00
Lincoln
10
-
11
Oriel
Isis Spring League - Sunday 10am - noon
10.00
Trinity
8
-
18
Pembroke
Isis Spring League - Sunday 10am - noon
10.00
Keeble
12
-
13
Balliol
Isis Spring League - Sunday 10am - noon
17 January 20
18.30
David Westbrook
11
-
12
Penny Jordan
Medway Friday 6.30 - 8.30 rinks
18.30
June Harvie
19
-
4
Dave Goddard
Medway Friday 6.30 - 8.30 rinks
18.30
Bea Moore
34
-
6
Derek Bayliss
Medway Friday 6.30 - 8.30 rinks
18.30
Duncan Rogers
37
-
8
Roger Banister
Medway Friday 6.30 - 8.30 rinks
10.00
Bill Hoskin
6
-
16
Mike Sawyer
Seaton - Friday 10am - noon Triples
10.00
John Maycock
15
-
8
Maurice Bates
Seaton - Friday 10am - noon Triples
10.00
Sheila Girle
9
-
8
Denise Williams
Seaton - Friday 10am - noon Triples
14.00
Sue Saunders
20
-
15
Alan Phillips
Waveney - Friday 2-4pm Triples
14.00
Alan Fleming
9
-
14
Peter Walker
Waveney - Friday 2-4pm Triples
14.00
Ian Laming
17
-
4
John Loots
Waveney - Friday 2-4pm Triples
14.00
Roger Banister
14
-
6
Penny Jordan
Waveney - Friday 2-4pm Triples
16 January 20
18.30
Yvonne Banister
13
-
16
John Holmes
Loire - Thursday 6.30-8.30pm triples
18.30
David White
13
-
26
Alan Smith
Loire - Thursday 6.30-8.30pm triples
18.30
Chris Newin
18
-
5
Wendy Taylor
Loire - Thursday 6.30-8.30pm triples
18.30
Chris Moore
5
-
21
Trevor Morgan
Loire - Thursday 6.30-8.30pm triples
18.30
Margaret Ebbage
17
-
8
Norman Frost
Loire - Thursday 6.30-8.30pm triples
18.30
Peter Grant
13
-
7
Derek Beer
Loire - Thursday 6.30-8.30pm triples
20.30
Kangaroos
4
-
26
Ned Kelly
Murray - Thursday 8.30-10.30pm Aussie Pairs
20.30
Koalas
8
-
9
Boomers
Murray - Thursday 8.30-10.30pm Aussie Pairs
20.30
Tooheys
2
-
26
Ashes
Murray - Thursday 8.30-10.30pm Aussie Pairs
14.00
Barbara Muncey
18
-
6
Rosie Stewart
Ribble - Thursday 2-4pm aussie pairs
14.00
Bob Manning
13
-
13
Trevor Stone
Ribble - Thursday 2-4pm aussie pairs
14.00
Nick Wood
15
-
10
Ian Laming
Ribble - Thursday 2-4pm aussie pairs
14.00
Sue Stinchcombe
16
-
18
Alan Phillips
Ribble - Thursday 2-4pm aussie pairs
14.00
Stella Hayden
17
-
10
Bill Hoskin
Ribble - Thursday 2-4pm aussie pairs
15 January 20
18.30
Alan Mitchell
11
-
12
Alan Smith
Hamble - Wednesday 6.30-8.30 mens rinks
18.30
Chris Newin
12
-
15
Trevor Morgan
Hamble - Wednesday 6.30-8.30 mens rinks
18.30
Chris Moore
31
-
4
John Licence
Hamble - Wednesday 6.30-8.30 mens rinks
18.30
Frank Fuller
7
-
16
Ray Feilder
Hamble - Wednesday 6.30-8.30 mens rinks
18.30
Geoff Gosling
5
-
16
Tony Miller
Hamble - Wednesday 6.30-8.30 mens rinks
14.00
Bill Hoskin
19
-
15
Graham Brittain
Kennet - Wednesday 2-4pm rinks
14.00
Judy Foyle
14
-
21
Gordon Vanhinsbergh
Kennet - Wednesday 2-4pm rinks
14 January 20
18.30
John Holmes
32
-
12
Graham Jordan
Avon - Tuesday 6.30pm full game
18.30
Chris Newin
14
-
26
Duncan Rogers
Avon - Tuesday 6.30pm full game
18.30
Tony Miller
16
-
25
Derek Bayliss
Avon - Tuesday 6.30pm full game
14.00
Sue Saunders
6
-
20
John Pearson
Medina - Tuesday 2-4pm
14.00
Derek Bayliss
21
-
10
Sheila Girle
Medina - Tuesday 2-4pm
14.00
John Holmes
16
-
13
Pat Hilton
Medina - Tuesday 2-4pm
14.00
Peter Walker
9
-
17
Brian Martin
Medina - Tuesday 2-4pm