Loddon Vale IBC - Winter 2019-20
Leagues
Avon - Tuesday 6.30pm full game
Hamble - Wednesday 6.30-8.30 mens rinks
Hodder Monday 10-12 rinks
Isis Winter League - Sunday 10am - noon
Isis Spring League - Sunday 10am - noon
Jungle Division 1 - Monday 6.30 - 8.30 triples
Jungle Division 2 - Monday 6.30 - 8.30 triples
Kennet - Wednesday 2-4pm rinks
Loire - Thursday 6.30-8.30pm triples
Medina - Tuesday 2-4pm
Medway Friday 6.30 - 8.30 rinks
Murray - Thursday 8.30-10.30pm Aussie Pairs
Ribble - Thursday 2-4pm aussie pairs
Seaton - Friday 10am - noon Triples
Severn - Tuesday 6.30-8.30 pm ladies Triples
Waveney - Friday 2-4pm Triples
Werisun - Tuesday 10 -12 rinks
Teams
Fixtures
Results
Results
26 January 20
10.00
Trinity
12
-
12
Keeble
Isis Spring League - Sunday 10am - noon
10.00
Oriel
15
-
10
Merton
Isis Spring League - Sunday 10am - noon
24 January 20
18.30
Dave Goddard
12
-
6
Bea Moore
Medway Friday 6.30 - 8.30 rinks
18.30
Penny Jordan
17
-
11
Derek Bayliss
Medway Friday 6.30 - 8.30 rinks
18.30
Roger Banister
20
-
9
David Westbrook
Medway Friday 6.30 - 8.30 rinks
18.30
June Harvie
13
-
12
Duncan Rogers
Medway Friday 6.30 - 8.30 rinks
10.00
Barry Bolden
17
-
16
Sheila Girle
Seaton - Friday 10am - noon Triples
10.00
John Holmes
12
-
6
Bill Hoskin
Seaton - Friday 10am - noon Triples
10.00
Denise Williams
9
-
8
Maurice Bates
Seaton - Friday 10am - noon Triples
10.00
Ivan Strudwick
12
-
15
John Maycock
Seaton - Friday 10am - noon Triples
14.00
Ian Laming
7
-
23
Sue Saunders
Waveney - Friday 2-4pm Triples
14.00
Peter Walker
6
-
22
Penny Jordan
Waveney - Friday 2-4pm Triples
14.00
Alan Phillips
9
-
11
Alan Fleming
Waveney - Friday 2-4pm Triples
14.00
John Loots
14
-
13
Roger Banister
Waveney - Friday 2-4pm Triples
23 January 20
18.30
John Holmes
6
-
19
Trevor Morgan
Loire - Thursday 6.30-8.30pm triples
18.30
Peter Grant
12
-
12
Chris Newin
Loire - Thursday 6.30-8.30pm triples
18.30
Derek Beer
12
-
17
Alan Smith
Loire - Thursday 6.30-8.30pm triples
18.30
Wendy Taylor
18
-
18
Chris Moore
Loire - Thursday 6.30-8.30pm triples
18.30
Margaret Ebbage
9
-
14
David White
Loire - Thursday 6.30-8.30pm triples
18.30
Norman Frost
10
-
14
Yvonne Banister
Loire - Thursday 6.30-8.30pm triples
20.30
Tooheys
15
-
4
Koalas
Murray - Thursday 8.30-10.30pm Aussie Pairs
20.30
Kangaroos
24
-
3
Boomers
Murray - Thursday 8.30-10.30pm Aussie Pairs
20.30
Ashes
3
-
32
Ned Kelly
Murray - Thursday 8.30-10.30pm Aussie Pairs
14.00
Bill Hoskin
14
-
13
Bob Manning
Ribble - Thursday 2-4pm aussie pairs
14.00
Rosie Stewart
10
-
9
Stella Hayden
Ribble - Thursday 2-4pm aussie pairs
14.00
Nick Wood
20
-
8
Barbara Muncey
Ribble - Thursday 2-4pm aussie pairs
14.00
Trevor Stone
19
-
7
Sue Stinchcombe
Ribble - Thursday 2-4pm aussie pairs
14.00
Ian Laming
19
-
5
Alan Phillips
Ribble - Thursday 2-4pm aussie pairs
22 January 20
18.30
Chris Newin
15
-
10
Alan Smith
Hamble - Wednesday 6.30-8.30 mens rinks
18.30
Trevor Morgan
11
-
16
Chris Moore
Hamble - Wednesday 6.30-8.30 mens rinks
18.30
Geoff Gosling
25
-
7
Alan Mitchell
Hamble - Wednesday 6.30-8.30 mens rinks
18.30
Ray Feilder
13
-
13
John Licence
Hamble - Wednesday 6.30-8.30 mens rinks
18.30
Tony Miller
8
-
18
Frank Fuller
Hamble - Wednesday 6.30-8.30 mens rinks
14.00
Gordon Vanhinsbergh
15
-
19
Bill Hoskin
Kennet - Wednesday 2-4pm rinks
14.00
Judy Foyle
15
-
17
Graham Brittain
Kennet - Wednesday 2-4pm rinks
21 January 20
18.30
Graham Jordan
18
-
25
Derek Bayliss
Avon - Tuesday 6.30pm full game
18.30
Tony Miller
8
-
27
Duncan Rogers
Avon - Tuesday 6.30pm full game
14.00
Sheila Girle
7
-
23
John Holmes
Medina - Tuesday 2-4pm
14.00
John Pearson
18
-
14
Pat Hilton
Medina - Tuesday 2-4pm
14.00
Brian Martin
7
-
18
Sue Saunders
Medina - Tuesday 2-4pm
14.00
Derek Bayliss
11
-
26
Peter Walker
Medina - Tuesday 2-4pm
18.30
Maureen Wells
17
-
11
Claire Celand
Severn - Tuesday 6.30-8.30 pm ladies Triples
18.30
Valerie Smailes
5
-
16
Chris Callander
Severn - Tuesday 6.30-8.30 pm ladies Triples
18.30
Sue Saunders
8
-
12
Lesley Allard
Severn - Tuesday 6.30-8.30 pm ladies Triples
10.00
Nick Boyd-Marshall
7
-
20
Sandra Ruffell
Werisun - Tuesday 10 -12 rinks
10.00
Lesley Allard
10
-
18
Stella Hayden
Werisun - Tuesday 10 -12 rinks
20 January 20
10.00
Jane Fuller
17
-
7
Bea Moore
Hodder Monday 10-12 rinks
10.00
John Maycock
14
-
20
Graham Brittain
Hodder Monday 10-12 rinks
10.00
Brian Martin
11
-
10
David Rond
Hodder Monday 10-12 rinks
10.00
Bill Hoskin
4
-
23
Graham Jordan
Hodder Monday 10-12 rinks