Loddon Vale IBC - Winter 2019-20
Leagues
Avon - Tuesday 6.30pm full game
Hamble - Wednesday 6.30-8.30 mens rinks
Hodder Monday 10-12 rinks
Isis Winter League - Sunday 10am - noon
Isis Spring League - Sunday 10am - noon
Jungle Division 1 - Monday 6.30 - 8.30 triples
Jungle Division 2 - Monday 6.30 - 8.30 triples
Kennet - Wednesday 2-4pm rinks
Loire - Thursday 6.30-8.30pm triples
Medina - Tuesday 2-4pm
Medway Friday 6.30 - 8.30 rinks
Murray - Thursday 8.30-10.30pm Aussie Pairs
Ribble - Thursday 2-4pm aussie pairs
Seaton - Friday 10am - noon Triples
Severn - Tuesday 6.30-8.30 pm ladies Triples
Waveney - Friday 2-4pm Triples
Werisun - Tuesday 10 -12 rinks
Teams
Fixtures
Results
Results
31 January 20
10.00
Sheila Girle
9
-
14
John Maycock
Seaton - Friday 10am - noon Triples
10.00
John Holmes
11
-
7
Mike Sawyer
Seaton - Friday 10am - noon Triples
10.00
Maurice Bates
5
-
18
Barry Bolden
Seaton - Friday 10am - noon Triples
14.00
Penny Jordan
15
-
11
John Loots
Waveney - Friday 2-4pm Triples
14.00
Alan Phillips
15
-
11
Ian Laming
Waveney - Friday 2-4pm Triples
14.00
Roger Banister
12
-
16
Peter Walker
Waveney - Friday 2-4pm Triples
14.00
Alan Fleming
13
-
13
Sue Saunders
Waveney - Friday 2-4pm Triples
30 January 20
18.30
David White
11
-
18
Chris Newin
Loire - Thursday 6.30-8.30pm triples
18.30
Trevor Morgan
11
-
10
Peter Grant
Loire - Thursday 6.30-8.30pm triples
18.30
Yvonne Banister
14
-
11
Derek Beer
Loire - Thursday 6.30-8.30pm triples
18.30
Alan Smith
22
-
8
Norman Frost
Loire - Thursday 6.30-8.30pm triples
18.30
Chris Moore
13
-
10
John Holmes
Loire - Thursday 6.30-8.30pm triples
18.30
Wendy Taylor
11
-
11
Margaret Ebbage
Loire - Thursday 6.30-8.30pm triples
20.30
Koalas
1
-
27
Kangaroos
Murray - Thursday 8.30-10.30pm Aussie Pairs
20.30
Boomers
9
-
17
Ashes
Murray - Thursday 8.30-10.30pm Aussie Pairs
20.30
Ned Kelly
15
-
10
Tooheys
Murray - Thursday 8.30-10.30pm Aussie Pairs
14.00
Rosie Stewart
12
-
13
Nick Wood
Ribble - Thursday 2-4pm aussie pairs
14.00
Bob Manning
6
-
22
Stella Hayden
Ribble - Thursday 2-4pm aussie pairs
14.00
Alan Phillips
17
-
10
Bill Hoskin
Ribble - Thursday 2-4pm aussie pairs
14.00
Sue Stinchcombe
7
-
14
Barbara Muncey
Ribble - Thursday 2-4pm aussie pairs
14.00
Ian Laming
23
-
8
Trevor Stone
Ribble - Thursday 2-4pm aussie pairs
29 January 20
18.30
Alan Smith
12
-
24
Geoff Gosling
Hamble - Wednesday 6.30-8.30 mens rinks
18.30
Chris Moore
12
-
13
Chris Newin
Hamble - Wednesday 6.30-8.30 mens rinks
18.30
Ray Feilder
11
-
21
Trevor Morgan
Hamble - Wednesday 6.30-8.30 mens rinks
18.30
Alan Mitchell
14
-
25
Tony Miller
Hamble - Wednesday 6.30-8.30 mens rinks
18.30
John Licence
12
-
14
Frank Fuller
Hamble - Wednesday 6.30-8.30 mens rinks
28 January 20
18.30
Derek Bayliss
16
-
22
Chris Newin
Avon - Tuesday 6.30pm full game
18.30
Peter Grant
26
-
13
Tony Miller
Avon - Tuesday 6.30pm full game
18.30
Duncan Rogers
24
-
17
John Holmes
Avon - Tuesday 6.30pm full game
14.00
John Holmes
9
-
15
John Pearson
Medina - Tuesday 2-4pm
14.00
Sue Saunders
12
-
11
Peter Walker
Medina - Tuesday 2-4pm
14.00
Brian Martin
23
-
4
Derek Bayliss
Medina - Tuesday 2-4pm
14.00
Pat Hilton
8
-
15
Sheila Girle
Medina - Tuesday 2-4pm
18.30
Maureen Wells
9
-
13
Chris Callander
Severn - Tuesday 6.30-8.30 pm ladies Triples
18.30
Sue Saunders
11
-
10
Valerie Smailes
Severn - Tuesday 6.30-8.30 pm ladies Triples
18.30
Lesley Allard
13
-
10
Claire Celand
Severn - Tuesday 6.30-8.30 pm ladies Triples
10.00
Stella Hayden
13
-
14
Nick Boyd-Marshall
Werisun - Tuesday 10 -12 rinks
10.00
Sandra Ruffell
6
-
29
Lesley Allard
Werisun - Tuesday 10 -12 rinks
27 January 20
10.00
Brian Martin
5
-
26
John Loots
Hodder Monday 10-12 rinks
10.00
Graham Jordan
6
-
20
Graham Brittain
Hodder Monday 10-12 rinks
10.00
David Rond
7
-
17
John Maycock
Hodder Monday 10-12 rinks
18.30
Tigers
4
-
20
Tarzan
Jungle Division 1 - Monday 6.30 - 8.30 triples
18.30
Lemurs
14
-
11
Vyne
Jungle Division 1 - Monday 6.30 - 8.30 triples
18.30
Bagheera
6
-
19
Meerkats
Jungle Division 1 - Monday 6.30 - 8.30 triples
18.30
Macuna
14
-
15
Toucans
Jungle Division 1 - Monday 6.30 - 8.30 triples
18.30
Parakeets
7
-
23
Scarab
Jungle Division 2 - Monday 6.30 - 8.30 triples
18.30
Chimps
12
-
9
Rat Pack
Jungle Division 2 - Monday 6.30 - 8.30 triples
18.30
Chipmonks
9
-
14
Piranhas
Jungle Division 2 - Monday 6.30 - 8.30 triples
26 January 20
10.00
Exeter
13
-
13
Lincoln
Isis Spring League - Sunday 10am - noon
10.00
Pembroke
11
-
13
Balliol
Isis Spring League - Sunday 10am - noon