Loddon Vale IBC - Winter 2018-19
Leagues
Hodder Monday 10-12 rinks
Jungle Division 1 - Monday 6.30 - 8.30 triples
Jungle Division 2 - Monday 6.30 - 8.30 triples
Werisun - Tuesday 10 -12 rinks
Medina - Tuesday 2-4pm
Avon - Tuesday 6.30pm full game
Severn - Tuesday 6.30-8.30 pm ladies rinks
Kennet - Wednesday 2-4pm rinks
Hamble - Wednesday 6.30-8.30 mens rinks
Ribble - Thursday 2-4pm aussie pairs
Loire - Thursday 6.30-8.30pm triples
Murray - Thursday 8.30-10.30pm Aussie Pairs
Seaton - Friday 10am - noon Triples
Waveney - Friday 2-4pm Triples
Medway Friday 6.30 - 8.30 rinks
Isis Winter League - Sunday 10am - noon
Isis Spring League - Sunday 10am - noon
Teams
Fixtures
Results
Last updated: 16th April 2021 9:53am
Leagues
Hodder Monday 10-12 rinks
Teams
10
Fixtures
4
Results
131
Played
Points
1
Bea Moore
27
68
2
Brian Martin
24
48
3
Brian Ambler
26
46
4
Frank Fuller
26
43
5
John Maycock
27
40
6
Graham Jordan
25
36
7
Bill Hoskin
27
34
8
Nick Boyd-Marshall
27
30
9
David Rond
27
28
10
John Loots
26
15
Jungle Division 1 - Monday 6.30 - 8.30 triples
Teams
8
Fixtures
2
Results
106
Played
Points
1
Bagheera
27
64
2
Toucans
27
58
3
Tarzan
27
47
4
Lemurs
26
40
5
Macuna
27
31
6
Meerkats
27
30
7
Rat Pack
25
25
8
Chipmonks
26
19
Jungle Division 2 - Monday 6.30 - 8.30 triples
Teams
7
Fixtures
2
Results
75
Played
Points
1
Tigers
22
57
2
Vyne
21
45
3
Piranhas
21
39
4
George
22
27
5
Scarab
22
22
6
Parakeets
21
18
7
Chimps
21
16
Werisun - Tuesday 10 -12 rinks
Teams
5
Fixtures
1
Results
49
Played
Points
1
Sandra Ruffell
20
48
2
Anita Christian
20
34
3
Nick Boyd-Marshall
19
33
4
Lesley Allard
19
19
5
Margaret Humphreys
20
12
Medina - Tuesday 2-4pm
Teams
9
Fixtures
0
Results
108
Played
Points
1
John Holmes
24
55
2
Derek Bayliss
24
53
3
Peter Walker
24
42
4
Sue Saunders
24
40
5
John Pearson
24
33
6
Stephen Bailey
24
30
7
Pat Hilton
24
29
8
Sheila Girle
24
24
9
Brian Martin
24
13
Avon - Tuesday 6.30pm full game
Teams
7
Fixtures
0
Results
77
Played
Points
1
Duncan Rogers
22
56
2
John Holmes
22
50
3
Peter Grant
22
45
4
Chris Newin
22
31
5
Graham Jordan
22
24
6
Tony Miller
22
13
7
Derek Bayliss
22
9
Severn - Tuesday 6.30-8.30 pm ladies rinks
Teams
4
Fixtures
0
Results
48
Played
Points
1
Stella Hayden
24
51
2
Sue Saunders
24
34
3
Margaret Coutts
24
32
4
Lesley Allard
24
25
Kennet - Wednesday 2-4pm rinks
Teams
5
Fixtures
1
Results
54
Played
Points
1
Judy Foyle
22
45
2
Gordon Vanhinsbergh
21
42
3
Alan Tait
22
39
4
Bill Hoskin
21
20
5
Norman Leverton
22
14
Hamble - Wednesday 6.30-8.30 mens rinks
Teams
10
Fixtures
1
Results
134
Played
Points
1
Mick Jones
27
69
2
Chris Moore
26
62
3
Jeff White
27
52
4
Chris Newin
27
52
5
John Licence
27
40
6
Tony Miller
27
34
7
Frank Fuller
27
27
8
Alan Smith
26
27
9
John Kemp
27
24
10
Ray Feilder
27
10
Ribble - Thursday 2-4pm aussie pairs
Teams
12
Fixtures
0
Results
156
Played
Points
1
John Fountaine 1
26
59
2
Ian Laming
26
54
3
Barbara Muncey
26
51
4
Sue Stinchcombe
26
47
5
Bob Manning
26
43
6
Tony Shaw
26
41
7
Alan Phillips
26
39
8
Trevor Stone
26
39
9
John Fountaine 2
26
32
10
Bill Hoskin
26
25
11
Alan Tait
26
21
12
Christine Creasey
26
9
Loire - Thursday 6.30-8.30pm triples
Teams
14
Fixtures
1
Results
162
Played
Points
1
John Holmes
25
63
2
Peter Grant
25
54
3
Yvonne Banister
24
51
4
Trevor Morgan
25
51
5
Margaret Ebbage
25
46
6
Alan Smith
26
33
7
Vic Cook
24
31
8
Norman Frost
25
31
9
Margaret Coutts
24
30
10
Chris Newin
25
25
11
Chris Moore
25
24
12
Maurice Hockley
25
24
13
Brenda Hillman
25
21
14
Amelia Oxlade
1
0
Murray - Thursday 8.30-10.30pm Aussie Pairs
Teams
6
Fixtures
3
Results
78
Played
Points
1
Ned Kelly
25
70
2
Kangaroos
25
50
3
Boomers
27
41
4
Tooheys
25
25
5
Outbacks
27
24
6
Koalas
27
20
Seaton - Friday 10am - noon Triples
Teams
9
Fixtures
1
Results
107
Played
Points
1
John Holmes
24
60
2
Mike Sawyer
24
53
3
Ivan Strudwick
24
45
4
John Maycock
23
40
5
Maurice Bates
24
30
6
Bill Hoskin
24
28
7
Sheila Girle
23
26
8
Denise Williams
24
22
9
Barry Bolden
24
12
Waveney - Friday 2-4pm Triples
Teams
8
Fixtures
0
Results
108
Played
Points
1
Penny Jordan
27
65
2
John Fountaine (B)
27
64
3
John Fountaine (A)
27
61
4
Doris Prout
27
39
5
Alan Fleming
27
31
6
Peter Walker
27
26
7
John Loots
27
21
8
Brenda Hillman
27
12
Medway Friday 6.30 - 8.30 rinks
Teams
8
Fixtures
3
Results
105
Played
Points
1
Duncan Rogers
25
64
2
Alan Tait
27
50
3
Dave Goddard
27
46
4
Penny Jordan
27
36
5
June Harvie
25
34
6
Frank Fuller
25
30
7
Bea Moore
27
30
8
Derek Bayliss
27
17
Isis Winter League - Sunday 10am - noon
Teams
8
Fixtures
0
Results
36
Played
Points
1
Balliol
9
18
2
Pembroke
9
18
3
Lincoln
9
18
4
Keeble
9
15
5
Exeter
9
12
6
Merton
9
9
7
Oriel
9
9
8
Trinity
9
9
Isis Spring League - Sunday 10am - noon
Teams
8
Fixtures
4
Results
48
Played
Points
1
Pembroke
12
24
2
Exeter
12
22
3
Oriel
12
22
4
Merton
12
22
5
Balliol
12
18
6
Lincoln
12
16
7
Keeble
12
9
8
Trinity
12
9