Loddon Vale IBC - Winter 2017-18
Leagues
Avon - Tuesday 6.30pm full game
Hamble - Wednesday 6.30-8.30 mens rinks
Hodder - Monday 10am - noon open rinks Hodder Monday 10-12 rinks
Isis League Sunday 10am - noon Isis Winter League - Sunday 10am - noon
Isis League Sunday 10am - noon Isis Spring League - Sunday 10am - noon
Jungle - Monday 6.30 - 8.30pm triples Jungle Division 1 - Monday 6.30 - 8.3
Jungle - Monday 6.30 - 8.30pm triples Jungle Division 2 - Monday 6.30 - 8.3
Kennet - Wednesday 2-4pm rinks
Loire - Thursday 6.30-8.30pm triples
Medina - Tuesday 2-4pm rinks Medina - Tuesday 2-4pm
Medway - Friday 6.30 - 8.30pm rinks Medway Friday 6.30 - 8.30 rinks
Murray - Thursday 8.30-10.30pm aussie pairs Murray - Thursday 8.30-10.30pm
Ribble - Thursday 2-4pm aussie pairs
Seaton - Friday 10am - noon Triples Seaton - Friday 10am - noon Triples
Severn - Tuesday 6.30-8.30 pm ladies rinks
Waveney - Friday 2-4pm triples Waveney - Friday 2-4pm Triples
Werisun - Tuesday 10am - noon rinks Werisun - Tuesday 10 -12 rinks
Teams
Fixtures
Results
Last updated: 25th April 2018 3:54pm
Leagues
Avon - Tuesday 6.30pm full game
Teams
7
Fixtures
5
Results
79
Played
Points
1
John Holmes
23
58
2
Peter Grant
20
47
3
Duncan Rogers
23
44
4
Graham Jordan
22
38
5
Derek Bayliss
24
19
6
Chris Newin
24
16
7
Tony Miller
22
10
Hamble - Wednesday 6.30-8.30 mens rinks
Teams
12
Fixtures
4
Results
164
Played
Points
1
Terry Heath
26
72
2
Chris Moore
27
64
3
Mick Jones
28
58
4
Jeff White
27
43
5
John Licence
28
43
6
Frank Fuller
27
39
7
John Kemp
27
34
8
Alan Smith
27
33
9
Tony Miller
28
33
10
Chris Newin
28
27
11
Ray Feilder
28
27
12
Maurice Bates
27
14
Hodder - Monday 10am - noon open rinks Hodder Monday 10-12 rinks
Teams
11
Fixtures
4
Results
117
Played
Points
1
Brian Martin
20
48
2
Frank Fuller
22
47
3
John Maycock
20
40
4
Bea Moore
22
37
5
Brian Ambler
22
35
6
Bill Hoskin
22
33
7
David Rond
22
28
8
Graham Jordan
21
27
9
Lynne Fleming
22
19
10
John Loots
20
16
11
Nick Boyd-Marshall
21
16
Isis League Sunday 10am - noon Isis Winter League - Sunday 10am - noon
Teams
8
Fixtures
0
Results
44
Played
Points
1
Oriel
11
24
2
Trinity
11
24
3
Keeble
11
22
4
Exeter
11
21
5
Lincoln
11
13
6
Balliol
11
12
7
Pembroke
11
7
8
Merton
11
7
Isis League Sunday 10am - noon Isis Spring League - Sunday 10am - noon
Teams
8
Fixtures
4
Results
28
Played
Points
1
Pembroke
7
21
2
Keeble
7
13
3
Exeter
7
12
4
Oriel
7
9
5
Lincoln
7
9
6
Trinity
7
9
7
Merton
7
7
8
Balliol
7
3
Jungle - Monday 6.30 - 8.30pm triples Jungle Division 1 - Monday 6.30 - 8.3
Teams
8
Fixtures
2
Results
98
Played
Points
1
Tarzan
25
58
2
Toucans
25
54
3
Bagheera
24
39
4
Meerkats
25
38
5
Macuna
24
30
6
Lemurs
23
25
7
Vines
25
25
8
Scarab
25
22
Jungle - Monday 6.30 - 8.30pm triples Jungle Division 2 - Monday 6.30 - 8.3
Teams
6
Fixtures
5
Results
70
Played
Points
1
Rat Pack
23
54
2
Chipmonks
25
42
3
Tigers
23
40
4
Chimps
25
32
5
Piranhas
24
31
6
Parakeets
20
8
Kennet - Wednesday 2-4pm rinks
Teams
6
Fixtures
4
Results
77
Played
Points
1
Judy Foyle
27
58
2
Gordon Vanhinsbergh
26
50
3
Norman Leverton
25
46
4
Bill Hoskin
26
42
5
Alan Tait
25
24
6
Roger Coombs
25
7
Loire - Thursday 6.30-8.30pm triples
Teams
14
Fixtures
16
Results
187
Played
Points
1
John Holmes
25
67
2
Trevor Morgan
25
58
3
Peter Grant
27
57
4
Ric Newson
23
52
5
Norman Frost
27
49
6
Chris Newin
27
47
7
Kevin Oxlade
28
39
8
Alan Smith
27
36
9
Margaret Ebbage
27
32
10
Chris Moore
28
29
11
Vic Cook
28
26
12
Margaret Coutts
28
24
13
Brenda Hillman
26
21
14
Tom Atkins
28
17
Medina - Tuesday 2-4pm rinks Medina - Tuesday 2-4pm
Teams
10
Fixtures
0
Results
135
Played
Points
1
Derek Bayliss
27
63
2
John Holmes
27
59
3
Ron Ellis
27
51
4
Pat Hilton
27
50
5
Ron Hughes
27
40
6
Peter Walker
27
40
7
John Pearson
27
37
8
Brian Martin
27
27
9
Brenda Cook
27
26
10
Sheila Girle
27
7
Medway - Friday 6.30 - 8.30pm rinks Medway Friday 6.30 - 8.30 rinks
Teams
10
Fixtures
8
Results
122
Played
Points
1
Duncan Rogers
25
61
2
Dave Goddard
25
54
3
Alan Tait
25
47
4
Steve Shaw
23
39
5
Derek Bayliss
25
39
6
Frank Fuller
25
36
7
Graham Jordan
24
31
8
Alan Turvey
25
24
9
June Harvie
23
21
10
Bea Moore
24
12
Murray - Thursday 8.30-10.30pm aussie pairs Murray - Thursday 8.30-10.30pm
Teams
8
Fixtures
9
Results
103
Played
Points
1
Ned Kelly
25
69
2
Kangaroos
25
59
3
Alice Springs
26
57
4
Boomers
27
37
5
Outbacks
27
22
6
Tooheys
25
22
7
Koalas
25
21
8
Dingo
26
19
Ribble - Thursday 2-4pm aussie pairs
Teams
8
Fixtures
5
Results
103
Played
Points
1
Barbara Muncey
26
61
2
Bill Hoskin
26
54
3
Alan Phillips
26
42
4
Tony Shaw
26
40
5
Bob Manning
26
39
6
Trevor Stone
26
27
7
Sue Stinchcombe
25
24
8
Alan Tait
25
19
Seaton - Friday 10am - noon Triples Seaton - Friday 10am - noon Triples
Teams
10
Fixtures
6
Results
129
Played
Points
1
John Holmes
26
63
2
Mike Sawyer
26
48
3
Ivan Strudwick
26
43
4
Sheila Girle
25
41
5
Maurice Bates
26
41
6
Bill Hoskin
25
40
7
Ron Ellis
26
37
8
John Maycock
26
32
9
Ron Hughes
26
21
10
David Paice
26
16
Severn - Tuesday 6.30-8.30 pm ladies rinks
Teams
4
Fixtures
0
Results
54
Played
Points
1
Margaret Coutts
27
64
2
Stella Hayden
27
44
3
Janette Boyd-Marshall
27
32
4
Lesley Allard
27
19
Waveney - Friday 2-4pm triples Waveney - Friday 2-4pm Triples
Teams
10
Fixtures
5
Results
130
Played
Points
1
John Fountaine {B}
26
48
2
Peter Walker
26
47
3
Penny Jordan
26
45
4
Doris Prout
26
45
5
Maureen Dallaway
26
43
6
John Fountaine {A}
26
41
7
Roger Coombs
26
40
8
Lynne Fleming
26
29
9
Brenda Hillman
26
27
10
John Loots
26
19
Werisun - Tuesday 10am - noon rinks Werisun - Tuesday 10 -12 rinks
Teams
6
Fixtures
2
Results
82
Played
Points
1
Sandra Ruffell
27
81
2
Stella Hayden
28
48
3
Nick Boyd-Marshall
28
39
4
Lesley Allard
26
39
5
Anita Christian
27
21
6
Lynne Fleming
28
18