Hornsea & District IBC - Winter 20-21
Leagues
Monday 11am Triples Sep-Apl 2020-2021
Monday 2pm Open Pairs Sep - Apr 2020 - 2021
Monday 7pm Open Pairs Sep - Apr 2020-2021
Tuesday 11am Aussie Pairs Sep - Apr 2020 - 2021
Tuesday 2pm Open Pairs Sep -Apr 2020-2021
Wednesday 7pm Triples Sep -Apr 2020-2021
Thursday 11am Open triples Sep - Apr 2020/2021
Thursday 2pm Aussie Pairs Sep - Apr 2020 / 2021
Thursday 7pm Open Triples Sep - Apr 2020-2021
Friday 11am Vets Open Triples Sep - Apr 2020 - 2021
Friday 7pm Open Triples Sep - Apr 2020-2021
Friday 7pm Open Triples Sep - Apr 2020/2021
Teams
Fixtures
Results
Fixtures
23 November 20
11.00
Michael Littlejohn
-
Verona Simms
Rink 1
Monday 11am Triples Sep-Apl 2020-2021
11.00
Mike Spicer
-
Mike Hainstock
Rink 3
Monday 11am Triples Sep-Apl 2020-2021
11.00
Ken Simms
-
John Sutton
Rink 5
Monday 11am Triples Sep-Apl 2020-2021
11.00
David Marshall
-
Mike Watson (Snr)
Rink 6
Monday 11am Triples Sep-Apl 2020-2021
14.00
David Hoult
-
Neil Gabriel
Rink 1
Monday 2pm Open Pairs Sep - Apr 2020 - 2
14.00
Tony Newbon
-
Nick Warley
Rink 2
Monday 2pm Open Pairs Sep - Apr 2020 - 2
14.00
Mick Maddison
-
Angela Cleveley
Rink 3
Monday 2pm Open Pairs Sep - Apr 2020 - 2
14.00
Steve Webster
-
Neil Snowden
Rink 4
Monday 2pm Open Pairs Sep - Apr 2020 - 2
14.00
Ann Ash
-
Margaret Ginelli
Rink 5
Monday 2pm Open Pairs Sep - Apr 2020 - 2
14.00
Sylvia Charter
-
Stuart Kemp
Rink 6
Monday 2pm Open Pairs Sep - Apr 2020 - 2
19.00
Ron Bulless
-
Terry Sellers
Rink 1
Monday 7pm Open Pairs Sep - Apr 2020-202
19.00
Colin Whiting
-
Dave Tooley
Rink 3
Monday 7pm Open Pairs Sep - Apr 2020-202
19.00
Ron Atherton
-
Lis Watson
Rink 4
Monday 7pm Open Pairs Sep - Apr 2020-202
19.00
Jim Whitchurch
-
Mike Binks
Rink 5
Monday 7pm Open Pairs Sep - Apr 2020-202
19.00
Paul Hammond
-
Edward Wright
Rink 6
Monday 7pm Open Pairs Sep - Apr 2020-202
24 November 20
11.00
Sue Cotton
-
Ken Merritt
Rink 6
Tuesday 11am Aussie Pairs Sep - Apr 2020
11.00
Val Dobbins
-
Neil Snowden
Rink 1
Tuesday 11am Aussie Pairs Sep - Apr 2020
11.00
Betty Lawrenson
-
Di Oldroyd
Rink 2
Tuesday 11am Aussie Pairs Sep - Apr 2020
11.00
Brian Snowden
-
Graham Watson
Rink 3
Tuesday 11am Aussie Pairs Sep - Apr 2020
11.00
Lis Watson
-
Anita Osbourne
Rink 4
Tuesday 11am Aussie Pairs Sep - Apr 2020
11.00
Paul Footitt
-
Verona Simms
Rink 5
Tuesday 11am Aussie Pairs Sep - Apr 2020
14.00
Mick Spicer
-
Tony Newbon
Rink 5
Tuesday 2pm Open Pairs Sep -Apr 2020-202
14.00
Chris Smith
-
Richard Bourget
Rink 1
Tuesday 2pm Open Pairs Sep -Apr 2020-202
14.00
Peter Tomkys
-
Neil Gabriel
Rink 3
Tuesday 2pm Open Pairs Sep -Apr 2020-202
25 November 20
19.00
Simon Wright
-
Lis Watson
Rink 1
Wednesday 7pm Triples Sep -Apr 2020-2021
19.00
Ron Bulless
-
Adrian Thompson
Rink 4
Wednesday 7pm Triples Sep -Apr 2020-2021
19.00
Jim Whitchurch
-
Neil Gabriel
Rink 5
Wednesday 7pm Triples Sep -Apr 2020-2021
19.00
Dudley Horner
-
Brian Snowden
Rink 6
Wednesday 7pm Triples Sep -Apr 2020-2021
26 November 20
11.00
Dave Lee
-
Brian Wainwright
Rink 5
Thursday 11am Open triples Sep - Apr 202
11.00
Sue Cotton
-
Ken Merritt
Rink 2
Thursday 11am Open triples Sep - Apr 202
11.00
Jim Hensby
-
Graham Watson
Rink 3
Thursday 11am Open triples Sep - Apr 202
11.00
Ken Sutton
-
Mike Fairburn
Rink 4
Thursday 11am Open triples Sep - Apr 202
14.00
Peter Barker
-
Ron Bulless
Rink 1
Thursday 2pm Aussie Pairs Sep - Apr 202
14.00
David Robinson
-
Norman Smith
Rink 2
Thursday 2pm Aussie Pairs Sep - Apr 202
14.00
Sylvia Dunn
-
Richard Bourget
Rink 3
Thursday 2pm Aussie Pairs Sep - Apr 202
14.00
Anita Osbourne
-
Neil Snowden
Rink 5
Thursday 2pm Aussie Pairs Sep - Apr 202
14.00
Johanne Ackeroyd
-
Nick Clevely
Rink 6
Thursday 2pm Aussie Pairs Sep - Apr 202
19.00
Dave Tooley
-
Jim Whitchurch
Rink 2
Thursday 7pm Open Triples Sep - Apr 2020
19.00
Chris Brown
-
Terry Sellars
Rink 3
Thursday 7pm Open Triples Sep - Apr 2020
19.00
Carl Blagg
-
Michael Wright
Rink 5
Thursday 7pm Open Triples Sep - Apr 2020
19.00
Jim Moulds
-
Simon Wright
Rink 6
Thursday 7pm Open Triples Sep - Apr 2020
27 November 20
11.00
Marrianne Meggit
-
Mike Watson Snr
Rink 3
Friday 11am Vets Open Triples Sep - Apr
11.00
Ann Soulsby
-
Bernard Hair
Rink 4
Friday 11am Vets Open Triples Sep - Apr
11.00
Roger Dyson
-
Nick Warley
Rink 5
Friday 11am Vets Open Triples Sep - Apr
11.00
Mike Littlejohn
-
Mike Spicer
Rink 6
Friday 11am Vets Open Triples Sep - Apr
19.00
Dave Lee
-
Patrick Plumb
Rink 1
Friday 7pm Open Triples Sep - Apr 2020-2
19.00
Luke Watson
-
Paul hammond
Rink 4
Friday 7pm Open Triples Sep - Apr 2020-2
19.00
Jerry Saunders
-
Ron Bulless
Rink 6
Friday 7pm Open Triples Sep - Apr 2020-2
30 November 20
10.00
Angela Cleveley
-
Sylvia Charter
Rink 1
Monday 2pm Open Pairs Sep - Apr 2020 - 2
10.00
Mick Maddison
-
Steve Webster
Rink 2
Monday 2pm Open Pairs Sep - Apr 2020 - 2