Hornsea & District IBC - Winter 19-20
Leagues
Monday 10.30am OPEN TRIPLES September to April
Monday 12.30am OPEN PAIRS September to April
Monday 2.30pm OPEN PAIRS September to April
Monday 19.00 OPEN PAIRS September to April
Tuesday 10.30am AUSSIE PAIRS September to April
Tuesday 12.30am OPEN PAIRS September to April
Wednesday 10.30am VETS TRIPLES September to April
Wednesday 2.30pm OPEN TRIPLES September to April
Wednesday 19.00 OPEN TRIPLES September to April
Thursday 10.30am OPEN TRIPLES September to April
Thursday 12.30pm NOVICE LEAGUE September to April
Thursday 2.30pm AUSSIE PAIRS September to April
Thursday 19.00 OPEN TRIPLES September to April
Friday 10.30am VETS OPEN TRIPLES September to April
Friday 19.00 OPEN TRIPLES September to April
Friday 19.00 OPEN TRIPLES September to April
Thursday 2.30pm AUSSIE PAIRS September to April
Thursday 19.00 OPEN PAIRS Summer 2019
Thursday 19.00 OPEN TRIPLES September to April
Friday 19.00 AUSSIE PAIRS Summer 2019
Friday 10.30am VETS OPEN TRIPLES September to April
Friday 19.00 OPEN TRIPLES September to April
Thursday 19.00 OPEN PAIRS Summer 2019
Friday 19.00 AUSSIE PAIRS Summer 2019
Teams
Fixtures
Results
Teams
Leagues
Adrian Thompson
Wednesday 19.00 OPEN TRIPLES September t
Alan Chapman
Friday 10.30am VETS OPEN TRIPLES Septemb
Alan Chapman >
Wednesday 19.00 OPEN TRIPLES September t
Alan Hardaker >
Wednesday 19.00 OPEN TRIPLES September t
Angela Cleveley
Monday 2.30pm OPEN PAIRS September to Ap
Angela Cleveley
Friday 19.00 OPEN TRIPLES September to A
Anita Osbourne
Monday 12.30am OPEN PAIRS September to A
Ann Ash
Monday 2.30pm OPEN PAIRS September to Ap
Beryl Walker
Monday 2.30pm OPEN PAIRS September to Ap
Billly Waites
Friday 10.30am VETS OPEN TRIPLES Septemb
Billy Waites >
Monday 10.30am OPEN TRIPLES September to
Bob Cole >>
Thursday 12.30pm NOVICE LEAGUE September
Brian Snowden
Tuesday 10.30am AUSSIE PAIRS September t
Brian Snowdon
Wednesday 19.00 OPEN TRIPLES September t
Brian Wainwright >
Wednesday 2.30pm OPEN TRIPLES September
BYE
Monday 12.30am OPEN PAIRS September to A
BYE
Wednesday 10.30am VETS TRIPLES September
Carl Blagg
Thursday 19.00 OPEN TRIPLES September to
Carl Stoakes
Thursday 19.00 OPEN TRIPLES September to
Cath Winter
Friday 19.00 OPEN TRIPLES September to A
Charles Brodie
Wednesday 10.30am VETS TRIPLES September
Charles Brodie
Friday 10.30am VETS OPEN TRIPLES Septemb
Chris Brown >
Friday 19.00 OPEN TRIPLES September to A
Chris Brown >
Thursday 19.00 OPEN TRIPLES September to
Cliff Holmes
Tuesday 12.30am OPEN PAIRS September to
Colin Whiting >
Monday 19.00 OPEN PAIRS September to Apr
Dave Lee
Monday 19.00 OPEN PAIRS September to Apr
Dave Lee
Thursday 10.30am OPEN TRIPLES September
Dave Lee
Monday 10.30am OPEN TRIPLES September to
Dave Tooley
Monday 19.00 OPEN PAIRS September to Apr
Dave Tooley
Thursday 19.00 OPEN TRIPLES September to
David C Robinson
Thursday 12.30pm NOVICE LEAGUE September
David Gladwin
Monday 10.30am OPEN TRIPLES September to
David Hoult
Monday 12.30am OPEN PAIRS September to A
David Marshall
Thursday 2.30pm AUSSIE PAIRS September t
Denis Taylor >
Wednesday 10.30am VETS TRIPLES September
Di Jones
Tuesday 12.30am OPEN PAIRS September to
Di Oldroyd
Tuesday 10.30am AUSSIE PAIRS September t
Diane Gabriel
Wednesday 2.30pm OPEN TRIPLES September
Dorothy Bartle >
Thursday 2.30pm AUSSIE PAIRS September t
Dudley Horner
Wednesday 19.00 OPEN TRIPLES September t
Edward Wright>
Friday 19.00 OPEN TRIPLES September to A
George Parrott >
Tuesday 10.30am AUSSIE PAIRS September t
Gerry Saunders
Friday 19.00 OPEN TRIPLES September to A
Graham Watson
Tuesday 10.30am AUSSIE PAIRS September t
Graham Watson
Thursday 10.30am OPEN TRIPLES September
Graham Watson
Monday 10.30am OPEN TRIPLES September to
Heather Littlejohn >
Wednesday 10.30am VETS TRIPLES September
Hilary Sutton
Friday 10.30am VETS OPEN TRIPLES Septemb
Ian Burn
Wednesday 10.30am VETS TRIPLES September
Ian Burn
Friday 10.30am VETS OPEN TRIPLES Septemb
Ian Paddy
Monday 19.00 OPEN PAIRS September to Apr
Ian Paddy
Wednesday 19.00 OPEN TRIPLES September t
Iris Kennedy
Tuesday 10.30am AUSSIE PAIRS September t
James Baxter >
Monday 19.00 OPEN PAIRS September to Apr
Jim Moulds
Thursday 19.00 OPEN TRIPLES September to
Jim Oliver >
Tuesday 12.30am OPEN PAIRS September to
Jim Oliver >
Thursday 10.30am OPEN TRIPLES September
Jim Olver >
Thursday 2.30pm AUSSIE PAIRS September t
Jim Whitchurch
Monday 19.00 OPEN PAIRS September to Apr
Jim Whitchurch
Thursday 19.00 OPEN TRIPLES September to
Jim Whitchurch
Wednesday 19.00 OPEN TRIPLES September t
John Fisher
Tuesday 12.30am OPEN PAIRS September to
John Fisher
Thursday 10.30am OPEN TRIPLES September
John Hessel >
Wednesday 19.00 OPEN TRIPLES September t
John Rawlings>
Friday 19.00 OPEN TRIPLES September to A
John Sutton
Wednesday 10.30am VETS TRIPLES September
Josie Dixon
Tuesday 10.30am AUSSIE PAIRS September t
Judy Wilson >
Wednesday 2.30pm OPEN TRIPLES September
Kath Lockwood >
Thursday 2.30pm AUSSIE PAIRS September t
Katie Baxter
Monday 19.00 OPEN PAIRS September to Apr
Keith Hawkes >
Monday 12.30am OPEN PAIRS September to A
Ken Day
Tuesday 10.30am AUSSIE PAIRS September t
Ken Merritt
Tuesday 10.30am AUSSIE PAIRS September t
Ken Simms >
Monday 10.30am OPEN TRIPLES September to
Ken Sutton >
Wednesday 2.30pm OPEN TRIPLES September
Linda Beighton
Thursday 2.30pm AUSSIE PAIRS September t
Lis Watson
Friday 19.00 OPEN TRIPLES September to A
Lis Watson >
Wednesday 19.00 OPEN TRIPLES September t
Margaret Slattery
Monday 2.30pm OPEN PAIRS September to Ap
Margaret Slattery
Thursday 10.30am OPEN TRIPLES September
Marianne Meggitt
Friday 10.30am VETS OPEN TRIPLES Septemb
Martyn King >
Thursday 12.30pm NOVICE LEAGUE September
Michael Binks
Monday 19.00 OPEN PAIRS September to Apr
Michael Littlejohn >
Monday 10.30am OPEN TRIPLES September to
Michael Spicer
Monday 10.30am OPEN TRIPLES September to
Michael Wright
Thursday 19.00 OPEN TRIPLES September to
Mick Maddison >
Monday 2.30pm OPEN PAIRS September to Ap
Mike Evans >
Friday 19.00 OPEN TRIPLES September to A
Mike Fairbairn
Wednesday 10.30am VETS TRIPLES September
Mike Fairbairn
Thursday 10.30am OPEN TRIPLES September
Mike Ginnelly
Monday 12.30am OPEN PAIRS September to A
Mike Ginnelly
Wednesday 10.30am VETS TRIPLES September
Mike Ginnelly
Thursday 10.30am OPEN TRIPLES September
Mike Hainstock >
Friday 19.00 OPEN TRIPLES September to A
Mike Hainstock >
Monday 10.30am OPEN TRIPLES September to
Mike Rogerson
Thursday 10.30am OPEN TRIPLES September
Mike Watson SNR >
Monday 10.30am OPEN TRIPLES September to
Neil Gabriel
Monday 12.30am OPEN PAIRS September to A
Neil Gabriel
Tuesday 12.30am OPEN PAIRS September to
Neil Gabriel
Wednesday 19.00 OPEN TRIPLES September t
Neil Snowden
Monday 2.30pm OPEN PAIRS September to Ap
Neil Snowden
Tuesday 10.30am AUSSIE PAIRS September t
Neil Snowden
Thursday 2.30pm AUSSIE PAIRS September t
Neil Snowden
Friday 10.30am VETS OPEN TRIPLES Septemb
Nick Cleveley
Thursday 19.00 OPEN TRIPLES September to
Noel Wright >
Thursday 10.30am OPEN TRIPLES September
Noel Wright >
Friday 10.30am VETS OPEN TRIPLES Septemb
Noel Wright >
Friday 19.00 OPEN TRIPLES September to A
Norman Furniss >
Thursday 19.00 OPEN TRIPLES September to
Norman Smith
Thursday 2.30pm AUSSIE PAIRS September t
Patsy Paddy
Tuesday 12.30am OPEN PAIRS September to
Patsy Paddy
Wednesday 19.00 OPEN TRIPLES September t
Patsy Paddy
Monday 10.30am OPEN TRIPLES September to
Paul Atkins
Thursday 12.30pm NOVICE LEAGUE September
Paul Footitt
Tuesday 10.30am AUSSIE PAIRS September t
Paul Hammond>
Friday 19.00 OPEN TRIPLES September to A
Pete Oliver
Monday 19.00 OPEN PAIRS September to Apr
Peter Barker
Thursday 12.30pm NOVICE LEAGUE September
Peter Oliver
Thursday 19.00 OPEN TRIPLES September to
Peter Tomkys
Tuesday 12.30am OPEN PAIRS September to
Richard Bourget
Tuesday 12.30am OPEN PAIRS September to
Richard Bourget
Thursday 2.30pm AUSSIE PAIRS September t
Richard Dixon
Monday 2.30pm OPEN PAIRS September to Ap
Richard Dixon
Wednesday 10.30am VETS TRIPLES September
Rick Sunnick
Monday 2.30pm OPEN PAIRS September to Ap
Robert Maxwell >
Monday 12.30am OPEN PAIRS September to A
Roger Dyson >
Wednesday 10.30am VETS TRIPLES September
Roger Dyson >
Friday 10.30am VETS OPEN TRIPLES Septemb
Ron Atherton
Wednesday 10.30am VETS TRIPLES September
Ron Bulless
Monday 19.00 OPEN PAIRS September to Apr
Ron Bulless
Friday 19.00 OPEN TRIPLES September to A
Ron Bulless
Thursday 19.00 OPEN TRIPLES September to
Ron Bulless
Wednesday 19.00 OPEN TRIPLES September t
Ron Tempest
Thursday 2.30pm AUSSIE PAIRS September t
Simon Wright
Thursday 19.00 OPEN TRIPLES September to
Steve Dobbins >
Tuesday 12.30am OPEN PAIRS September to
Steve Dobbins >
Wednesday 2.30pm OPEN TRIPLES September
Steve Lee >>
Thursday 2.30pm AUSSIE PAIRS September t
Steve Stoakes
Monday 19.00 OPEN PAIRS September to Apr
Steve Webster
Monday 12.30am OPEN PAIRS September to A
Steve Webster
Tuesday 12.30am OPEN PAIRS September to
Stuart Kemp
Monday 2.30pm OPEN PAIRS September to Ap
Sue Cotton
Thursday 10.30am OPEN TRIPLES September
Sylvia Charter
Monday 2.30pm OPEN PAIRS September to Ap
Sylvia Dunn
Thursday 2.30pm AUSSIE PAIRS September t
Sylvia Fawcett >>
Thursday 12.30pm NOVICE LEAGUE September
Terry Adkins
Wednesday 10.30am VETS TRIPLES September
Terry Adkins
Friday 10.30am VETS OPEN TRIPLES Septemb
Terry Sellers
Monday 19.00 OPEN PAIRS September to Apr
Tony Lockwood >
Tuesday 10.30am AUSSIE PAIRS September t
Tony Lockwood >
Thursday 2.30pm AUSSIE PAIRS September t
Tony Newbon
Wednesday 2.30pm OPEN TRIPLES September
Val Dobbins >
Monday 10.30am OPEN TRIPLES September to
Verona Simms >
Monday 10.30am OPEN TRIPLES September to
Verona Sims >
Tuesday 10.30am AUSSIE PAIRS September t