Hornsea & District IBC - Winter 19-20
Leagues
Monday 10.30am OPEN TRIPLES September to April
Monday 12.30am OPEN PAIRS September to April
Monday 2.30pm OPEN PAIRS September to April
Monday 19.00 OPEN PAIRS September to April
Tuesday 10.30am AUSSIE PAIRS September to April
Tuesday 12.30am OPEN PAIRS September to April
Wednesday 10.30am VETS TRIPLES September to April
Wednesday 2.30pm OPEN TRIPLES September to April
Wednesday 19.00 OPEN TRIPLES September to April
Thursday 10.30am OPEN TRIPLES September to April
Thursday 12.30pm NOVICE LEAGUE September to April
Thursday 2.30pm AUSSIE PAIRS September to April
Thursday 19.00 OPEN TRIPLES September to April
Friday 10.30am VETS OPEN TRIPLES September to April
Friday 19.00 OPEN TRIPLES September to April
Friday 19.00 OPEN TRIPLES September to April
Thursday 2.30pm AUSSIE PAIRS September to April
Thursday 19.00 OPEN PAIRS Summer 2019
Thursday 19.00 OPEN TRIPLES September to April
Friday 19.00 AUSSIE PAIRS Summer 2019
Friday 10.30am VETS OPEN TRIPLES September to April
Friday 19.00 OPEN TRIPLES September to April
Thursday 19.00 OPEN PAIRS Summer 2019
Friday 19.00 AUSSIE PAIRS Summer 2019
Teams
Fixtures
Results
Fixtures
9 September 19
Patsy Paddy
-
Billy Waites >
Rink 1
Monday 10.30am OPEN TRIPLES September to
12 September 19
Martyn King >
-
Sylvia Fawcett >>
Rink 2
Thursday 12.30pm NOVICE LEAGUE September
Nick Cleveley
-
Peter Oliver
Rink 5
Thursday 19.00 OPEN TRIPLES September to
27 September 19
Angela Cleveley
-
Lis Watson
Rink 5
Friday 19.00 OPEN TRIPLES September to A
1 October 19
Brian Snowden
-
Ken Merritt
Rink 5
Tuesday 10.30am AUSSIE PAIRS September t
7 October 19
Dave Tooley
-
James Baxter >
Rink 1
Monday 19.00 OPEN PAIRS September to Apr
17 October 19
Bob Cole >>
-
Paul Atkins
Rink 5
Thursday 12.30pm NOVICE LEAGUE September
18 October 19
Billly Waites
-
Hilary Sutton
Rink 3
Friday 10.30am VETS OPEN TRIPLES Septemb
Edward Wright>
-
Lis Watson
Rink 5
Friday 19.00 OPEN TRIPLES September to A
25 October 19
Terry Adkins
-
Roger Dyson >
Rink 3
Friday 10.30am VETS OPEN TRIPLES Septemb
28 October 19
Ron Bulless
-
Michael Binks
Rink 3
Monday 19.00 OPEN PAIRS September to Apr
29 October 19
Peter Tomkys
-
Cliff Holmes
Rink 3
Tuesday 12.30am OPEN PAIRS September to
4 November 19
Michael Littlejohn >
-
Mike Watson SNR >
Rink 6
Monday 10.30am OPEN TRIPLES September to
14 November 19
Jim Moulds
-
Carl Stoakes
Rink 1
Thursday 19.00 OPEN TRIPLES September to
15 November 19
Edward Wright>
-
Noel Wright >
Rink 3
Friday 19.00 OPEN TRIPLES September to A
18 November 19
Neil Gabriel
-
Mike Ginnelly
Rink 6
Monday 12.30am OPEN PAIRS September to A
James Baxter >
-
Michael Binks
Rink 1
Monday 19.00 OPEN PAIRS September to Apr
27 November 19
Neil Gabriel
-
Patsy Paddy
Rink 5
Wednesday 19.00 OPEN TRIPLES September t
29 November 19
Noel Wright >
-
Chris Brown >
Rink 6
Friday 19.00 OPEN TRIPLES September to A
11 December 19
John Hessel >
-
Neil Gabriel
Rink 6
Wednesday 19.00 OPEN TRIPLES September t
6 January 20
Sylvia Charter
-
Beryl Walker
Rink 5
Monday 2.30pm OPEN PAIRS September to Ap
Steve Stoakes
-
Ron Bulless
Rink 1
Monday 19.00 OPEN PAIRS September to Apr
Michael Binks
-
Katie Baxter
Rink 2
Monday 19.00 OPEN PAIRS September to Apr
Dave Tooley
-
James Baxter >
Rink 3
Monday 19.00 OPEN PAIRS September to Apr
7 January 20
Neil Gabriel
-
Di Jones
Rink 2
Tuesday 12.30am OPEN PAIRS September to
8 January 20
Mike Fairbairn
-
Denis Taylor >
Rink 6
Wednesday 10.30am VETS TRIPLES September
Lis Watson >
-
Adrian Thompson
Rink 4
Wednesday 19.00 OPEN TRIPLES September t
9 January 20
Carl Stoakes
-
Ron Bulless
Rink 3
Thursday 19.00 OPEN TRIPLES September to
13 January 20
Anita Osbourne
-
Neil Gabriel
Rink 1
Monday 12.30am OPEN PAIRS September to A
14 January 20
Patsy Paddy
-
Neil Gabriel
Rink 5
Tuesday 12.30am OPEN PAIRS September to
15 January 20
Heather Littlejohn >
-
Ron Atherton
Rink 5
Wednesday 10.30am VETS TRIPLES September
Diane Gabriel
-
Ken Sutton >
Rink 2
Wednesday 2.30pm OPEN TRIPLES September
16 January 20
Sue Cotton
-
Graham Watson
Rink 1
Thursday 10.30am OPEN TRIPLES September
Ron Tempest
-
Sylvia Dunn
Rink 1
Thursday 2.30pm AUSSIE PAIRS September t
Linda Beighton
-
Tony Lockwood >
Rink 6
Thursday 2.30pm AUSSIE PAIRS September t
Norman Furniss >
-
Dave Tooley
Rink 3
Thursday 19.00 OPEN TRIPLES September to
17 January 20
Alan Chapman
-
Billly Waites
Rink 6
Friday 10.30am VETS OPEN TRIPLES Septemb
Angela Cleveley
-
Cath Winter
Rink 1
Friday 19.00 OPEN TRIPLES September to A
20 January 20
Katie Baxter
-
Terry Sellers
Rink 3
Monday 19.00 OPEN PAIRS September to Apr
22 January 20
Richard Dixon
-
John Sutton
Rink 6
Wednesday 10.30am VETS TRIPLES September
23 January 20
Mike Fairbairn
-
Graham Watson
Rink 5
Thursday 10.30am OPEN TRIPLES September
24 January 20
Hilary Sutton
-
Charles Brodie
Rink 6
Friday 10.30am VETS OPEN TRIPLES Septemb
Chris Brown >
-
Edward Wright>
Rink 3
Friday 19.00 OPEN TRIPLES September to A
28 January 20
Ken Day
-
Verona Sims >
Rink 6
Tuesday 10.30am AUSSIE PAIRS September t
29 January 20
Ken Sutton >
-
Brian Wainwright >
Rink 5
Wednesday 2.30pm OPEN TRIPLES September
Tony Newbon
-
Judy Wilson >
Rink 6
Wednesday 2.30pm OPEN TRIPLES September
3 February 20
Richard Dixon
-
Margaret Slattery
Rink 5
Monday 2.30pm OPEN PAIRS September to Ap
6 February 20
Noel Wright >
-
Mike Rogerson
Rink 5
Thursday 10.30am OPEN TRIPLES September
Mike Fairbairn
-
Margaret Slattery
Rink 2
Thursday 10.30am OPEN TRIPLES September
Kath Lockwood >
-
Neil Snowden
Rink 4
Thursday 2.30pm AUSSIE PAIRS September t