COBIS 2018
Groups
Boys Group 1
Boys Group 2
Boys Group 3
Boys Group 4
Boys KO1
Boys KO2
Boys KO3
Girls Group 1
Girls Group 2
Girls Group 3
Girls Group 4
Girls KO1
Girls KO2
Girls KO3
Teams
Matches
Results
Results
20 May 18
Boys Group 4
10.45
St Catherines Brit Sch
2
-
Doha College Qatar
11.30
Brit Sch Gran Canaria
1
-
New Cairo Brit Int Sch
11.30
Doha College Qatar
2
-
British Spring College
11.30
Rainbow Intl School
-
St Catherines Brit Sch
12.15
New Cairo Brit Int Sch
-
Doha College Qatar
12.15
St Catherines Brit Sch
4
-
British Spring College
12.15
Rainbow Intl School
-
1
Brit Sch Gran Canaria
09.15
British Spring College
-
6
New Cairo Brit Int Sch
09.15
Brit Sch Gran Canaria
-
1
St Catherines Brit Sch
09.15
Doha College Qatar
-
Rainbow Intl School
Girls Group 1
10.00
Nord Anglia IS H Kong
WO
-
BYE
10.00
Children's Intl Sch
-
King's College Madrid
10.00
Rainbow Intl School
-
Dubai College A
10.45
Nord Anglia IS H Kong
-
Children's Intl Sch
10.45
King's College Madrid
-
Rainbow Intl School
10.45
BYE
-
WO
Dubai College A
11.30
Rainbow Intl School
-
Nord Anglia IS H Kong
11.30
Dubai College A
-
King's College Madrid
11.30
Children's Intl Sch
WO
-
BYE
12.15
Dubai College A
4
-
Nord Anglia IS H Kong
12.15
King's College Madrid
WO
-
BYE
12.15
Children's Intl Sch
-
1
Rainbow Intl School
09.15
BYE
-
WO
Rainbow Intl School
09.15
King's College Madrid
-
1
Nord Anglia IS H Kong
09.15
Dubai College A
2
-
Children's Intl Sch
Girls Group 2
10.00
BS of Gran Canaria
-
3
St George's IS Luxemb
10.15
Haileybury Almaty
-
3
Dubai College B
10.15
British Spring College
-
3
BIS Cairo
10.45
BS of Gran Canaria
1
-
1
Haileybury Almaty
11.00
British Spring College
1
-
Dubai College B
11.00
St George's IS Luxemb
1
-
BIS Cairo
11.30
Haileybury Almaty
1
-
British Spring College
11.45
Dubai College B
-
St George's IS Luxemb
11.45
BIS Cairo
-
1
BS of Gran Canaria
12.15
Haileybury Almaty
-
2
St George's IS Luxemb
12.30
British Spring College
-
2
BS of Gran Canaria
12.30
Dubai College B
-
1
BIS Cairo
09.15
St George's IS Luxemb
5
-
British Spring College
09.30
Dubai College B
-
BS of Gran Canaria
09.30
BIS Cairo
2
-
Haileybury Almaty
Girls Group 3
10.15
The Regent Sec Sch
-
Campion School
10.15
Brit Emb Sch Ankara
-
4
Berlin British School
10.15
The Brit Sch Al Khubai
-
Kings Coll La Moraleja
11.00
Campion School
-
Brit Emb Sch Ankara
11.00
Berlin British School
-
Kings Coll La Moraleja
11.00
The Regent Sec Sch
-
1
The Brit Sch Al Khubai
11.45
Kings Coll La Moraleja
1
-
Campion School
11.45
The Brit Sch Al Khubai
1
-
Berlin British School
11.45
Brit Emb Sch Ankara
-
1
The Regent Sec Sch
12.30
Campion School
-
1
The Brit Sch Al Khubai