COBIS 2018
Groups
Boys Group 1
Boys Group 2
Boys Group 3
Boys Group 4
Boys KO1
Boys KO2
Boys KO3
Girls Group 1
Girls Group 2
Girls Group 3
Girls Group 4
Girls KO1
Girls KO2
Girls KO3
Teams
Matches
Results
Results
20 May 18
Girls Group 3
12.30
The Regent Sec Sch
1
-
Berlin British School
12.30
Brit Emb Sch Ankara
-
1
Kings Coll La Moraleja
09.30
Kings Coll La Moraleja
1
-
The Regent Sec Sch
09.30
Berlin British School
-
Campion School
09.30
The Brit Sch Al Khubai
2
-
Brit Emb Sch Ankara
Girls Group 4
10.15
Doha College Qatar
-
2
St Catherine's B Sch
10.15
Kings CollBS Murcia
2
-
Corona Sec. School
10.15
New Cairo Brit Int Sch
-
3
British School Bahrain
11.00
St Catherine's B Sch
-
1
Kings CollBS Murcia
11.00
Corona Sec. School
-
British School Bahrain
11.00
Doha College Qatar
1
-
1
New Cairo Brit Int Sch
11.45
British School Bahrain
1
-
1
St Catherine's B Sch
11.45
New Cairo Brit Int Sch
1
-
Corona Sec. School
11.45
Kings CollBS Murcia
2
-
Doha College Qatar
12.30
St Catherine's B Sch
2
-
New Cairo Brit Int Sch
12.30
Doha College Qatar
-
Corona Sec. School
12.30
Kings CollBS Murcia
-
1
British School Bahrain
09.30
Corona Sec. School
-
2
St Catherine's B Sch
09.30
British School Bahrain
1
-
1
Doha College Qatar
09.30
New Cairo Brit Int Sch
-
4
Kings CollBS Murcia
Boys KO1
14.00
Dubai College A
1
-
Kings Coll La Moraleja
Quarter Final
14.00
Kings College Madrid
1
-
St Catherines Brit Sch
Quarter Final
14.00
Brit Sch. Al Khubairat
-
1
Kings College Murcia
Quarter Final
14.00
Brit Sch Gran Canaria
-
1
Corona Sec. School
Quarter Final
14.45
Dubai College A
-
1
Kings College Madrid
Semi Final
14.45
Kings College Murcia
1
-
Corona Sec. School
Semi Final
14.45
Kings Coll La Moraleja
1
-
St Catherines Brit Sch
Round 2
14.45
Brit Sch. Al Khubairat
1
-
Brit Sch Gran Canaria
Round 2
15.30
Dubai College A
3
-
Corona Sec. School
3rd/4th playoff
15.30
Kings Coll La Moraleja
-
1
Brit Sch. Al Khubairat
5th/6th playoff
15.30
St Catherines Brit Sch
1
-
Brit Sch Gran Canaria
7th/8th playoff
16.00
Kings College Madrid
3
-
Kings College Murcia
*****FINAL*****
Boys KO2
13.30
Regent Sec. School
-
1
British School Bahrain
Quarter Final
13.30
Campion School
1
-
New Cairo Brit Int Sch
Quarter Final
13.30
Childrens Intl School
1
-
St Georges Luxembourg
Quarter Final
13.30
Rainbow Intl School
-
1
Dubai College B
Quarter Final
14.15
British School Bahrain
2
-
1
Campion School
Semi Final
14.15
Childrens Intl School
-
1
Dubai College B
Semi Final
14.15
Regent Sec. School
3
-
1
New Cairo Brit Int Sch
Round 2
14.15
St Georges Luxembourg
1
-
Rainbow Intl School
Round 2
15.00
British School Bahrain
5
-
1
Dubai College B
*****FINAL*****
15.00
Campion School
-
1
Childrens Intl School
3rd/4th playoff
15.00
Regent Sec. School
4
-
St Georges Luxembourg
5th/6th playoff
15.00
New Cairo Brit Int Sch
-
4
Rainbow Intl School
7th/8th playoff
Boys KO3
13.30
Berlin British School
3
-
Nord Anglia IS H Kong
Quarter Final
13.30
Haileybury Almaty
1
-
British Spring College
Quarter Final
13.30
Brit Emb School Ankara
2
-
BIS Cairo
Quarter Final
13.30
Doha College Qatar
WO
-
BYE
Quarter Final
14.15
Berlin British School
3
-
Haileybury Almaty
Semi Final
14.15
Brit Emb School Ankara
2
-
Doha College Qatar
Semi Final