Last updated: 13th January 2018 6:39pm

Leagues

Lge 1 - Mon 10:00-12:00 Open Rinks
Teams10
Fixtures60
Results65

PlayedPointsSD
1 Wagtail 1326 128
2 Martin 1318 42
3 Swallow 1317 51
4 Wren 1317 29
5 Robin 1312 7
6 Sparrow 1310- 41
7 Warbler 138- 56
8 Lark 138- 61
9 Finch 137- 33
10 Swift 137- 66
Lge 2 - Mon 12:05-14:05 Open Pairs
Teams9
Fixtures47
Results52

PlayedPointsSD
1 Yellow 1116 58
2 Silver 1215 44
3 Orange 1213 34
4 Brown 1113 19
5 Cream 1212- 19
6 Aquafoam 1110- 24
7 Indigo 129- 40
8 Green 119- 72
9 Blue 127---
Lge 3 - Mon 14:15-16:15 Open Rinks
Teams7
Fixtures31
Results39

PlayedPointsSD
1 Elm 1114 112
2 Acer 1114 17
3 Oak 1112 14
4 Plane 1112 5
5 Sycamore 1112- 3
6 Cedar 1212- 25
7 Ash 112-120
Lge 4 - Mon 16:20-18:20 Open Triples
Teams7
Fixtures32
Results38

PlayedPointsSD
1 Slaves 1118 90
2 Strollers 1113- 20
3 Spinners 1011 19
4 Sonnets 1111 15
5 Smugglers 1010- 7
6 Spenders 117- 32
7 Snappers 126- 65
Lge 5 - Mon 19:00-18 Ends Open Triples
Teams11
Fixtures48
Results62

PlayedPointsSD
1 Blackfeet 1118 68
2 Cheyenne 1017 78
3 Hopi 1116 26
4 Comanche 1214 32
5 Sioux 1214---
6 Cherokee 1212 15
7 Cree 118- 22
8 Apache 117- 45
9 Arapahoe 116 2
10 Crow 126- 71
11 Shoshone 116- 83
Lge 7, Div 1 - Tues 10:00-12:00 Opn Rnks
Teams7
Fixtures35
Results42

PlayedPointsSD
1 Snipe 1221 82
2 Sanderling 1215 36
3 Heron 1215 18
4 Dunlin 1214- 10
5 Flamingo 1210 1
6 Lapwing 125- 27
7 Swan 124-100
Lge 7, Div 2 - Tues 10:00-12:00 Opn Rnks
Teams6
Fixtures40
Results35

PlayedPointsSD
1 Curlew 1115 52
2 Crane 1215- 9
3 Sandpiper 1213 17
4 Whimbrel 1112---
5 Redshank 129- 4
6 Bittern 126- 56
Lge 8 - Tues 12:05-14:05 Open Pairs
Teams11
Fixtures56
Results65

PlayedPointsSD
1 Nutmeg 1221 77
2 Thyme 1218 74
3 Turmeric 1216 40
4 Peppers 1215 75
5 Mace 1214- 7
6 Oregano 1213 16
7 Parsley 1111 2
8 Basil 1210- 17
9 Cinnamon 128- 43
10 Garlic 112- 82
11 Coriander 122-135
Lge 9 - Tues 19:00-18 Ends Mens Rinks
Teams7
Fixtures29
Results41

PlayedPointsSD
1 Models 1222 143
2 Martians 1216 101
3 Minstrels 1214 44
4 Marvels 1212- 36
5 Matadors 1210 6
6 Mosquitos 115-115
7 Mandarins 113-142
Lge 11, Div 1 - Wed 10:00-12:00 Open Trp
Teams6
Fixtures40
Results41

PlayedPointsSD
1 Carnation 1321 67
2 Dracaena 1418 8
3 Magnolia 1414- 7
4 Jasmine 1313 4
5 Jacaranda 148- 29
6 Euonymus 148- 43
Lge 11, Div 2 - Wed 10:00-12:00 Open Trp
Teams7
Fixtures35
Results42

PlayedPointsSD
1 Fuchsia 1218 60
2 Rhododendron 1212 64
3 Narcissus 1212 8
4 Hydrangea 1212- 15
5 Hibiscus 1212- 36
6 Foxglove 1210- 33
7 Wisteria 128- 48
Lge 12 - Wed 12:05-14:05 Open Triples
Teams8
Fixtures52
Results56

PlayedPointsSD
1 Regents 1420 29
2 Ranchers 1418 45
3 Rogues 1418 15
4 Ringers 1417 59
5 Raffles 1412- 6
6 Ruffians 1412- 38
7 Rollers 148- 27
8 Rebels 147- 77
Lge 13 - Wed 18:25-20:25 Ladies Triples
Teams6
Fixtures30
Results39

PlayedPointsSD
1 Alope 1320 95
2 Diana 1320 86
3 Venus 1314- 23
4 Medusa 1310- 6
5 Tyche 138- 51
6 Phaedra 136-101
Lge 15 - Thurs 10:00-12:00 Ladies Trips
Teams6
Fixtures39
Results36

PlayedPointsSD
1 Emerald 1218 25
2 Amethyst 1214 3
3 Opal 1213 45
4 Jade 1210 2
5 Diamond 1210- 30
6 Pearl 127- 45
Lge 15 - Thurs 10:00-12:00 Mens Trips
Teams7
Fixtures35
Results42

PlayedPointsSD
1 Whirlwind 1217 92
2 Storm 1216 21
3 Gale 1216 19
4 Force 10 1214 29
5 Cyclone 129- 33
6 Typhoon 127- 72
7 Tornado 125- 55
Lge 16 - Thurs 12:05-1405 Open Pairs
Teams5
Fixtures22
Results28

PlayedPointsSD
1 Cobblers 1116 49
2 Chokers 1114 62
3 Cavaliers 1212- 33
4 Caddies 118---
5 Chemists 116- 78
Lge 17 - Thurs 14:15-16:15 Open Rinks
Teams8
Fixtures53
Results55

PlayedPointsSD
1 Cormorant 1424 75
2 Fulmar 1421 85
3 Puffin 1416 23
4 Kingfisher 1414 7
5 Petrel 1411- 34
6 Teal 1410- 60
7 Penguin 138- 28
8 Seagull 136- 67
Lge 18 - Thurs 16:20-18:20 Open Triples
Teams8
Fixtures52
Results56

PlayedPointsSD
1 Merlin 1420 97
2 Harrier 1419 52
3 Buzzard 1418 77
4 Sparrow Hawk 1414 70
5 Condor 1414- 6
6 Kestrel 1411- 78
7 Golden Eagle 1410-137
8 Raven 146- 74
Lge 19 - Thurs 18:25-20:25 Open Rinks
Teams6
Fixtures33
Results42

PlayedPointsSD
1 Devils 1424 106
2 Diggers 1419 114
3 Dynamos 1417 9
4 Drifters 1416 34
5 Dragons 145-105
6 Dazzlers 143-158
Lge 21 - Fri 10:00-12:00 Open Rinks
Teams9
Fixtures45
Results54

PlayedPointsSD
1 Swordfish 1221 86
2 Sturgeon 1118 98
3 Plaice 1315 21
4 Marlin 1213 6
5 Herring 1212 5
6 Halibut 1312- 33
7 Manta 137- 86
8 Turbot 116- 44
9 Bass 114- 52
Lge 22 - Fri 12:05-14:05 Open Pairs
Teams8
Fixtures49
Results51

PlayedPointsSD
1 Lancers 1322 71
2 Lilliputs 1316- 29
3 Lascars 1315 67
4 Lanterns 1213 41
5 Launchers 1312- 7
6 Linguists 129- 7
7 Lyrics 139- 43
8 Loungers 136- 93
Lge 23 - Fri 14:15-16:15 Open Rinks
Teams6
Fixtures33
Results42

PlayedPointsSD
1 Hamble 1420 101
2 Arun 1420 28
3 Tweed 1413 25
4 Brede 1413- 14
5 Trent 149- 68
6 Severn 149- 71
Lge 25 - Fri 19:00-18 Ends Open Rinks
Teams8
Fixtures41
Results55

PlayedPointsSD
1 Machinists 1421 134
2 Meteors 1321 84
3 Moonlighters 1420 76
4 Machos 1314 32
5 Mystics 1412- 46
6 Magicians 1411- 44
7 Molecules 146-107
8 Makros 145-129