B&DBA Competitions 2019
Competitions
CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS
FOURS
OFFICERS SINGLES
OVER 65 PAIRS
PAIRS
SINGLES
TRIPLES
Teams
Fixtures
Results
Results
21 July 19
Tony Hume
21
-
20
Jim Garner
Round 4
SINGLES
Steve Burfield
6
-
21
David Swindells
Round 4
SINGLES
Derrick Fulker
16
-
21
Dave McKenna
Round 4
SINGLES
Leon Pope
21
-
15
Trevor Smyth
Round 4
SINGLES
Lewis Brimble
21
-
20
Steve Hill
Round 4
SINGLES
Brian Jones
21
-
2
Derrick Faulkner
Round 4
SINGLES
Ollie Thake
21
-
17
Charlie Munden
Round 4
SINGLES
Paul Day
10
-
15
Kevin Surrey
Round 3
TRIPLES
Peter Fisher
15
-
12
Tom Poore
Round 3
TRIPLES
Les Rogerson
17
-
10
Trevor Smyth
Round 3
TRIPLES
Lee Croad
11
-
17
John Pinson
Round 3
TRIPLES
Derick Faulkner
23
-
14
Martin Brierley
Round 3
TRIPLES
Tony Hume
15
-
18
Martyn Stocker
Round 3
TRIPLES
Mike Newton
18
-
20
Dave Vincent
Round 3
TRIPLES
Pat Ravelin
WO
-
Pete Giles
Round 3
TRIPLES
Dave McKenna
WO
-
Dave Morrison
Round 3
OVER 65 PAIRS
Deric Pritchard
22
-
12
Bill Humphrey
Round 3
OVER 65 PAIRS
David Hall
22
-
8
Jim Flexman
Round 3
OVER 65 PAIRS
Reg Davis
23
-
11
Dave Vincent
Round 3
OVER 65 PAIRS
Vernon Cox
21
-
22
John Eldridge
Round 3
OVER 65 PAIRS
John Watts
18
-
17
Bill Merrett
Round 3
OVER 65 PAIRS
Barry Dunning
12
-
14
John Nicholls
Round 3
OVER 65 PAIRS
Les Rogerson
12
-
27
Dennis Moss
Round 3
OVER 65 PAIRS
Peter Knight
8
-
22
Mike Rowe
Round 2
CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS
Phill Snell
12
-
21
Keith Allen
Round 2
CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS
Gary Menday
21
-
14
Dan King
Round 2
CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS
Alan Taylor
16
-
23
Peter Streets
Round 2
CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS
Adam Broom
18
-
21
Lee Croad
Round 2
CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS
Joseph Staddon
21
-
19
Bob LeFeaux
Round 2
CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS
Jim Cotton
9
-
21
Chris Daniels
Round 2
CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS
Martin Edwards
WO
-
Chris Weekes
Round 2
CHAMPION OF CHAMPIONS
Graham Conway
21
-
19
Derick Faulkener
Round 2
OFFICERS SINGLES
Steve Hack
-
WO
Graham Reynolds
Round 2
OFFICERS SINGLES
Charles Graham
-
WO
Kevin Surrey
Round 2
OFFICERS SINGLES
Geoff Bell
21
-
9
Michael Turner
Round 2
OFFICERS SINGLES
Mal Knight
23
-
12
David Handley
Round 2
OFFICERS SINGLES
Ray Blackwell
21
-
9
Huw Evans
Round 2
OFFICERS SINGLES
Reg Davis
21
-
11
Colin Bingley
Round 2
OFFICERS SINGLES
Paul Day
20
-
22
John Watts
Round 2
OFFICERS SINGLES
19 July 19
Vernon Cox
17
-
18
Chris Cieciura
Round 4
PAIRS
Roger Baksa
20
-
12
Dennis Moss
Round 4
PAIRS
Mark Howard
-
WO
Bill Merrett
Round 4
PAIRS
Harbans Matharu
-
WO
Chris Hopkins
Round 4
PAIRS
Mark Strickland
10
-
20
Alan Attenborough
Round 4
PAIRS
Roly Ford
23
-
18
Gary Hills
Round 4
PAIRS
Graham Cox
WO
-
Mike Clark
Round 4
PAIRS
John Walsh
24
-
20
Charles Graham
Round 4
PAIRS
17 July 19
Chris Hopkins
24
-
16
Phill Snell
Round 2
FOURS
John Pinson
11
-
20
Steve Hill
Round 2
FOURS
Tom Poore
25
-
9
Bob Harris
Round 2
FOURS