Results


Female -49Kg
13 December 13
CHANATIP SONKHAMWO - BYERound 1
FADIA FARHANI - WOMELANIE YUN RU PHANRound 1
GEORGIA BARNES5 - 4JANIKE LAIRound 1 101
CHARLOTTE ROSE CRAIG1 - 7ZHAO YI LIRound 1 102
YVETTE YONG2 - 1CAROLA MALVIN LOPEZ RORound 1 201
NOUR AHMED HUSSE ABDEL4 - 3ELIZABETH ZAMORA GORDIRound 1 202
KATIA ARAKAKI3 - 12IRIS SILVA TANG SINGRound 1 203
BYE - WOBRIGIDA YAGUE ENRIQUERound 1
RUKIYE YILDIRIMWO - BYERound 1
IOANNA KOUTSOU2 - 5ITZEL ADIL MANJARREZ BRound 1 304
YASMINA AZIEZ6 - 1SUEMEYYE MANZRound 1 302
WEI-CHUN LIAO0 - 4JANNET ALEGRIA PENARound 1 303
ANASTASIA VALUEVA6 - 8IVETT GONDARound 1 301
LIZBETH JULISSA CRISTI1 - 2LI PING LIURound 1 401
ANDREA MELISSA KILDAY3 - 7ELAIA TORRONTEGUI LONCRound 1 402
BYE - WOSOHUI KIMRound 1
CHANATIP SONKHAM - WOMELANIE YUN RU PHANRound 2
GEORGIA BARNES0 - 0ZHAO YI LIZHAO YI LI WON SDP 107
YVETTE YONG7 - 9NOUR AHMED HUSSE ABDELRound 2 210
IRIS SILVA TANG SING2 - 2BRIGIDA YAGUE ENRIQUEBRIGIDA YAGUE ENRIQUE WON SDP 213
RUKIYE YILDIRIM8 - 8ITZEL ADIL MANJARREZ BITZEL ADIL MANJARREZ B WON SDP 313
YASMINA AZIEZ2 - 0JANNET ALEGRIA PENARound 2 314
IVETT GONDA1 - 4LI PING LIURound 2 407
ELAIA TORRONTEGUI LONC2 - 8SOHUI KIMRound 2 408
MELANIE YUN RU PHAN2 - 5ZHAO YI LIQuarter-Final 317
NOUR AHMED HUSSE ABDEL1 - 1BRIGIDA YAGUE ENRIQUEBRIGIDA YAGUE ENRIQUE WON SDP 216
ITZEL ADIL MANJARREZ B3 - 3YASMINA AZIEZYASMINA AZIEZ WON SUP 417
LI PING LIU3 - 6SOHUI KIMQuarter-Final 413
ZHAO YI LI0 - 1BRIGIDA YAGUE ENRIQUESemi-Final 122
YASMINA AZIEZ5 - 11SOHUI KIMSemi-Final 123
BRIGIDA YAGUE ENRIQUE9 - 1SOHUI KIMFINAL 128

Female 67Kg
13 December 13
ANNE-CAROLINE GRAFFEWO - BYERound 1
LAUREN CAHOON HAMON0 - 0SHUYIN ZHENGLAUREN CAHOON HAMON WON SUP 103
NIKKI GABRIELLE MARTINWO - DAYSY MONTES DE OCA SIRound 1
EDINES KURTOVIC0 - 0INJONG LEEINJONG LEE WON SUP 406
BRISEIDA ACOSTA BALARE8 - 4MARYNA KONIEVARound 1 204
AMINATA DOUMBIA - WOSTEPHANIE ALLENRound 1
SAEBOM AN5 - 1ROSANNA SIMON ALAMORound 1 206
BYE - WOMARIA DEL ESPINOZA ESPRound 1
OLGA IVANOVAWO - BYERound 1
BIANCA MICHAELA WALKDE4 - 1SANDRA J VANEGAS VALDERound 1 106
TASSYA STEVENS3 - 7CANSEL DENIZRound 1 310
KATHERINE RODRIGUEZ - WOGWLADYS ESPANGUERound 1
NUSA RAJHER7 - 2ANA BAJICRound 1 305
ELENA GOMEZ MARTINEZ1 - 6RESHMIE SHARI OOGINKRound 1 403
JASMINE ELSIE SANDRA V3 - 13CASANDRA IKONENRound 1 404
BYE - WOMILICA MANDICRound 1
ANNE-CAROLINE GRAFFE3 - 3LAUREN CAHOON HAMONANNE-CAROLINE GRAFFE WON SUP 412
NIKKI GABRIELLE MARTIN0 - 9INJONG LEERound 2 214
BRISEIDA ACOSTA BALARE7 - 2STEPHANIE ALLENRound 2 110
SAEBOM AN5 - 1MARIA DEL ESPINOZA ESPRound 2 211
OLGA IVANOVA9 - 5BIANCA MICHAELA WALKDERound 2 112
CANSEL DENIZ1 - 4GWLADYS ESPANGUERound 2 113
NUSA RAJHER2 - 4RESHMIE SHARI OOGINKRound 2 409
CASANDRA IKONEN0 - 0MILICA MANDICMILICA MANDIC WON SDP 410
ANNE-CAROLINE GRAFFE2 - 5INJONG LEEQuarter-Final 217
BRISEIDA ACOSTA BALARE7 - 4SAEBOM ANQuarter-Final 318
OLGA IVANOVA11 - 10GWLADYS ESPANGUEQuarter-Final 316
RESHMIE SHARI OOGINK1 - 0MILICA MANDICQuarter-Final 414
INJONG LEE9 - 6BRISEIDA ACOSTA BALARESemi-Final 124
OLGA IVANOVA12 - 3RESHMIE SHARI OOGINKSemi-Final 125
INJONG LEE1 - 2OLGA IVANOVAFINAL 129

Male 80Kg
13 December 13
ANTHONY MYLANN OBAMEWO - BYERound 1
HOSSEIN TAJIK2 - 2YUNUS SARIALI SARI WON SDP 105
RADIK VELEDDIN ISAEV3 - 4STEPHEN THOMAS LAMBDINRound 1 308
YASSINE TRABELSI - WOZHAOYONG MARound 1
LEONARDO BASILE0 - 0ROMAN KUZNETSOVLEONARDO BASILE WON SDP 207
DAVID KONEY ADJETEY2 - 4GUILHERME FELIXRound 1 208
JASUR BAYKUZIYEV3 - 3CHIKA YAGAZIE CHUKWUMEJASUR BAYKUZIYEV WON SDP 209
BYE - WOFRANCOIS COULOMBE FORTRound 1
DONGMIN CHAWO - BYERound 1
CHEOLHO CHO2 - 3REMY ESSEKABOU ALAZOULRound 1 309
MARC ANDRE BERGERON5 - 12VOLKER WODZICHRound 1 111
SAINT NOM FIRMIN ZOKOU3 - 9IVAN KONRAD TRAJKOVICRound 1 311
SAJJAD MARDANI3 - 1KRISTOPHER MOITLANDRound 1 306
JON GARCIA AGUADO5 - 10M'BAR N'DIAYERound 1 405
MOHAMED AHMED AYMAN HA4 - 10MAHAMA CHORound 1 104
BYE - WOCARLO MOLFETTARound 1
ANTHONY MYLANN OBAME1 - 1YUNUS SARIANTHONY MYLANN OBAME WON SDP 109
STEPHEN THOMAS LAMBDIN0 - 2ZHAOYONG MARound 2 212
LEONARDO BASILE5 - 5GUILHERME FELIXGUILHERME CEZARIO FELI WON SUP 312
JASUR BAYKUZIYEV1 - 4FRANCOIS COULOMBE FORTRound 2 215
DONGMIN CHA7 - 1REMY ESSEKABOU ALAZOULRound 2 315
VOLKER WODZICH7 - 4IVAN KONRAD TRAJKOVICRound 2 114
SAJJAD MARDANI4 - 10M'BAR N'DIAYERound 2 411
MAHAMA CHOWO - CARLO MOLFETTARound 2 108
ANTHONY MYLANN OBAME2 - 1ZHAOYONG MAQuarter-Final 416
GUILHERME FELIX3 - 2FRANCOIS COULOMBE FORTQuarter-Final 218
DONGMIN CHA4 - 0VOLKER WODZICHQuarter-Final 418
M'BAR N'DIAYE9 - 9MAHAMA CHOMAHAMA CHO WON SDP 415
ANTHONY MYLANN OBAME1 - 2GUILHERME FELIXSemi-Final 126
DONGMIN CHA7 - 14MAHAMA CHOSemi-Final 127
GUILHERME FELIX2 - 2MAHAMA CHOMAHAMA CHO WON SDP 130

Male -58Kg
14 December 13
CHEN-YANG WEIWO - BYERound 1
UNO SANLI4 - 3JERRANAT NAKAVIROJRound 1 101
GUILHERME DIAS ALVES9 - 8SERGEJ KOLBRound 1 102
HUSSEIN EL SAYED0 - 4SEYFULA MAGOMEDOVRound 1 103
DAMIAN VALADEZ9 - 8JAMES ALBERT HOWERound 1 104
RUI PEDRO REBELO BRAGA7 - 8RUSLAN POISEEVRound 1 105
HEINER ALBERT OVIEDO M4 - 4CESAR RODRIGUEZ HERNANHEINER ALBERT OVIEDO M WON SDP 106
MARCIO WENCESLAU FERRE6 - 6PEN-EK KARAKETMARCIO WENCESLAU FERRE WON SDP 107
TAEHUN KIM7 - 2MOHAMED A. FARG SALEMRound 1 108
MIKAYIL ABDULLA ALIYEV13 - 1TASHI SHERPARound 1 109
CAMILO IGNACIO PEREZ J8 - 7HAROLD DUVAN AVELLA PARound 1 110
SAFWAN KHALIL6 - 2CHIA-LIN HSURound 1 111
HADI MOSTEAN LORON8 - 7AHMAD NABIL FAQIHRound 1 201
DANIEL TIHOMIR MARINAC8 - 2SHERIF SHAABAN WASFYRound 1 202
MEISAM BAGHERI DEHCHES3 - 12DOMINIC BROOKESRound 1 203
OSCAR LUIS MUNOZ OVIED13 - 24TAEMOON CHARound 1 204
CHEN-YANG WEI14 - 6UNO SANLIRound 2 114
GUILHERME DIAS ALVES12 - 4SEYFULA MAGOMEDOVRound 2 115
DAMIAN VALADEZ14 - 8RUSLAN POISEEVRound 2 116
HEINER ALBERT OVIEDO M3 - 6MARCIO WENCESLAU FERRERound 2 117
TAEHUN KIM13 - 6MIKAYIL ABDULLA ALIYEVRound 2 313
CAMILO IGNACIO PEREZ J4 - 6SAFWAN KHALILRound 2 314
HADI MOSTEAN LORON16 - 2DANIEL TIHOMIR MARINACRound 2 315
DOMINIC BROOKES25 - 13TAEMOON CHARound 2 316
CHEN-YANG WEI5 - 4GUILHERME DIAS ALVESQuarter-Final 118
DAMIAN VALADEZ4 - 3MARCIO WENCESLAU FERREQuarter-Final 120
TAEHUN KIM5 - 2SAFWAN KHALILQuarter-Final 119
HADI MOSTEAN LORON4 - 4DOMINIC BROOKESHADI MOSTEAN LORON WON SDP 418
CHEN-YANG WEI2 - 0DAMIAN VALADEZSemi-Final 121
TAEHUN KIM11 - 3HADI MOSTEAN LORONSemi-Final 122
CHEN-YANG WEI6 - 5TAEHUN KIMFINAL 127

Female -67Kg
14 December 13
HABY NIAREWO - BYERound 1
NATHALIE ILIESCO0 - 0JOYCE VAN BAARENJOYCE VAN BAAREN WON SUP 308
NINA KLAYWO - URGENCE MOUEGARound 1 309
MARIA LESLEY REYNOLDS0 - 13PAIGE ARIELLE MC PHERSRound 1 310
HUA ZHANG0 - 6RUTH MARIE CHRISTELLERound 1 311
FARIDA SHIKHAMMAD AZIZ3 - 1KATHERINE VA ALVARADORound 1 401
EVE VERA EMBER0 - 13MARINA CHESHUINARound 1 402
MARINA SUMIC6 - 7CHIA CHIA CHUANGRound 1 403
NUR TATAR8 - 9RABIA GUELECRound 1 404
PETRA MATIJASEVIC4 - 2FRANKA ANICRound 1 405
JULIA VASCONCELOS DOS1 - 7MELISSA PAGNOTTARound 1 406
LUA MARIA PINEIRO DEVE0 - 8ANASTASIIA BARYSHNIKOVRound 1 407
ELIN JOHANSSON5 - 3MAGDA WIET HENINRound 1 408
HYERI OH8 - 12GULNAFIS AITMUKHAMBETORound 1 409
KATHERINE DUMAR PORTAC10 - 10HWILANG KIMHWILANG KIM WON SDP 410
BYE - WOCARMEN EWA MARTONRound 1
HABY NIARE2 - 0JOYCE VAN BAARENRound 2 216
NINA KLAY0 - 0PAIGE ARIELLE MC PHERSPAIGE ARIELLE MC PHERS WON SDP 217
RUTH MARIE CHRISTELLE1 - 4FARIDA SHIKHAMMAD AZIZRound 2 317
MARINA CHESHUINA1 - 7CHIA CHIA CHUANGRound 2 312
RABIA GUELEC12 - 6PETRA MATIJASEVICRound 2 212
MELISSA PAGNOTTA8 - 8ANASTASIIA BARYSHNIKOVANASTASIIA BARYSHNIKOV WON SDP 213
ELIN JOHANSSON6 - 2GULNAFIS AITMUKHAMBETORound 2 214
HWILANG KIM8 - 4CARMEN EWA MARTONRound 2 215
HABY NIARE6 - 0PAIGE ARIELLE MC PHERSQuarter-Final 419
FARIDA SHIKHAMMAD AZIZ2 - 10CHIA CHIA CHUANGQuarter-Final 320
RABIA GUELEC0 - 6ANASTASIIA BARYSHNIKOVQuarter-Final 318
ELIN JOHANSSON11 - 6HWILANG KIMQuarter-Final 319
HABY NIARE2 - 7CHIA CHIA CHUANGSemi-Final 123
ANASTASIIA BARYSHNIKOV0 - 2ELIN JOHANSSONSemi-Final 124
CHIA CHIA CHUANG2 - 9ELIN JOHANSSONFINAL 128

Male -80Kg
14 December 13
RAMIN QULAM AZIZOVWO - BYERound 1
JUAN ARNALDO SANCHEZ0 - 6RIDVAN BAYGUTRound 1 205
LUTALO MUHAMMAD8 - 1SEN QIAORound 1 206
NABIL TALAL HUSNI HASS4 - 4ALIREZA NASR AZADANINABIL TALAL HUSNI HASS WON SDP 207
SEBASTIAN CRISMANICH6 - 13ANTON KOTKOVRound 1 208
SAIFEDDINE TRABELSI - WOMAURO SARMIENTORound 1 209
YUNUS SARI1 - 1ARMAN YEREMYANYUNUS SARI WON ON SUP 210
ANAS JALAL ALADARBI0 - 6NICOLAS GARCIA HEMMERound 1 211
TAHIR GUELEC8 - 17ANDREW DEERRound 1 301
STEVEN LOPEZ4 - 1VAUGHN SCOTTRound 1 302
KYEORE HAN13 - 7LENN HYPOLITERound 1 303
MIGUEL ADRIAN FERRERA3 - 9AARON COOKRound 1 304
FARZAD ABDOLLAHI4 - 2SEYDOU GBANERound 1 305
RENE LIZARRAGA VALENZU - WOALBERT GAUNRound 1 306
TORANN MAIZEROIWO - GORAME KARERound 1 307
BYE - WOURIEL AVIGDOR ADRIANORound 1
RAMIN QULAM AZIZOV4 - 4RIDVAN BAYGUTRIDVAN BAYGUT WON SDP 411
LUTALO MUHAMMAD12 - 4NABIL TALAL HUSNI HASSRound 2 412
ANTON KOTKOV1 - 0MAURO SARMIENTORound 2 413
YUNUS SARI3 - 3NICOLAS GARCIA HEMMEYUNUS SARI WON ON SUP 414
ANDREW DEER3 - 7STEVEN LOPEZRound 2 415
KYEORE HAN7 - 8AARON COOKRound 2 416
FARZAD ABDOLLAHI1 - 6ALBERT GAUNRound 2 112
TORANN MAIZEROI3 - 0URIEL AVIGDOR ADRIANORound 2 113
RIDVAN BAYGUT5 - 8LUTALO MUHAMMADQuarter-Final 218
ANTON KOTKOV4 - 5YUNUS SARIQuarter-Final 219
STEVEN LOPEZ14 - 17AARON COOKQuarter-Final 220
ALBERT GAUN3 - 0TORANN MAIZEROIQuarter-Final 417
LUTALO MUHAMMAD6 - 0YUNUS SARISemi-Final 125
AARON COOK9 - 10ALBERT GAUNSemi-Final 126
LUTALO MUHAMMAD2 - 1ALBERT GAUNFINAL 129

Male -68Kg
15 December 13
DAEHOON LEEWO - BYERound 1
LUIS E. COLON10 - 0THOMAS BLAKE AUGERRound 1 401
JIANNAN HUANG7 - 1TERRENCE DE'ANDRE JENNRound 1 402
DANIEL MANZ1 - 6ALEXEY DENISENKORound 1 403
BEHNAM ASBAGHIKHANGHAHWO - BYERound 1
HUN KIM12 - 2MARTIN STAMPERRound 1 404
MICHAEL PAUL HARVEY7 - 7VASILII NIKITINVASILII NIKITIN WON SUP 405
BYE - WOIDULIO ISLAS GOMEZRound 1
MOHAMMAD BAGHERIWO - BYERound 1
SIDDHARTHA BHAT10 - 6MOHAMMAD ZUHIER ABULIBRound 1 301
VLADISLAV ANATOLIE ARV9 - 8JOSE ANTONIO ROSILLO ARound 1 302
BYE - WOBALLA DIEYERound 1
MAXIME POTVIN9 - 9JORDAN AL CONSTANTINE-MAXIME POTVIN WON SDP 303
HAMZA GBANE2 - 3DIOGO DA SILVARound 1 304
STEVENS BARCLAIS3 - 4PETER LOPEZRound 1 305
BYE - WOABEL JESUS MENDOZA MORRound 1
DAEHOON LEE7 - 5LUIS E. COLONRound 2 406
JIANNAN HUANG1 - 3ALEXEY DENISENKORound 2 407
BEHNAM ASBAGHIKHANGHAH8 - 3HUN KIMRound 2 408
VASILII NIKITIN4 - 3IDULIO ISLAS GOMEZRound 2 409
MOHAMMAD BAGHERI4 - 1SIDDHARTHA BHATRound 2 306
VLADISLAV ANATOLIE ARV6 - 4BALLA DIEYERound 2 307
MAXIME POTVIN6 - 4DIOGO DA SILVARound 2 308
PETER LOPEZ3 - 5ABEL JESUS MENDOZA MORRound 2 309
DAEHOON LEE5 - 8ALEXEY DENISENKOQuarter-Final 410
BEHNAM ASBAGHIKHANGHAH2 - 1VASILII NIKITINQuarter-Final 411
MOHAMMAD BAGHERI2 - 0VLADISLAV ANATOLIE ARVQuarter-Final 310
MAXIME POTVIN5 - 2ABEL JESUS MENDOZA MORQuarter-Final 311
ALEXEY DENISENKO5 - 4BEHNAM ASBAGHIKHANGHAHSemi-Final 116
MOHAMMAD BAGHERI0 - 3MAXIME POTVINSemi-Final 117
ALEXEY DENISENKO1 - 0MAXIME POTVINFINAL 119

Female -57Kg
15 December 13
FLORIANE LIBORIOWO - BYERound 1
MANUELA BEZZOLA0 - 1CAROLENA JE CARTENS SARound 1 201
RADWA RE ABDELKADER EL1 - 4CHEYENNE MARIE LEWISRound 1 202
NIKITA GLASNOVIC0 - 7HATICE KUBRA YANGINRound 1 203
YUIJN KIM5 - 1DIANA LARA NUNEZRound 1 204
DARIA ZHURAVLEVA3 - 1DORIS ESMID PATINO MARRound 1 205
EVA CALVO GOMEZ4 - 0KRISTINA KHAFIZOVARound 1 206
EMELY JOHAN CARTAGENA3 - 5LI-CHENG TSENGRound 1 207
JADE JONES10 - 1JESSICA RENNE CHAVEZ RRound 1 101
CAROLINE ANNA FISHER6 - 3RAFAELA VIEIRA ARAUJORound 1 102
MARTINA ZUBCICWO - CHYNEA CAROLE LANGRound 1 103
NICOLE MARIE PALMA1 - 16HEDAYA AHMED MALAK WAHRound 1 104
SOHEE KIMWO - BINETA DIEDHIOURound 1 105
YUN WANG6 - 2ALINE DOSSOU GBETERound 1 106
GUNAY ELMAN AGHAKISHIY13 - 1YENY ANYELI CONTRERASRound 1 107
BYE - WOYUZHUO HOURound 1
FLORIANE LIBORIO3 - 0CAROLENA JE CARTENS SARound 2 208
CHEYENNE MARIE LEWIS11 - 7HATICE KUBRA YANGINRound 2 209
YUIJN KIM12 - 8DARIA ZHURAVLEVARound 2 210
EVA CALVO GOMEZ7 - 2LI-CHENG TSENGRound 2 211
JADE JONES15 - 2CAROLINE ANNA FISHERRound 2 108
MARTINA ZUBCIC4 - 6HEDAYA AHMED MALAK WAHRound 2 109
SOHEE KIM7 - 1YUN WANGRound 2 110
GUNAY ELMAN AGHAKISHIY3 - 9YUZHUO HOURound 2 111
FLORIANE LIBORIO1 - 1CHEYENNE MARIE LEWISFLORIANE LIBORIO WON SUP 212
YUIJN KIM6 - 7EVA CALVO GOMEZQuarter-Final 213
JADE JONES10 - 2HEDAYA AHMED MALAK WAHQuarter-Final 112
SOHEE KIM1 - 3YUZHUO HOUQuarter-Final 113
FLORIANE LIBORIO1 - 2EVA CALVO GOMEZSemi-Final 115
JADE JONES4 - 3YUZHUO HOUSemi-Final 114
EVA CALVO GOMEZ4 - 3JADE JONESFINAL 118